2013 RESNET Building Performance Conference

February 27-March 1, 2013
Marriott World Center, Orlando, FL

Attendee List

Roy J. Abood
Owner/ Operator
Efficient Energy Services Inc
19925 Sunset Strip
Altoona, FL 32702
352.669.9090 fax: 352.669.7526
royefficientenergy@gmail.com

Larry Acker
CEO
ACT Inc. D'MAND Systems
3176 Pullman Street--Suite 119
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
714.668.1200
larrya@gothotwater.com

Ben Adams
Vice President - Program Development
MaGrann Associates
1 Crescent Drive, Suite 200
The Navy Yard
Philadelphia, PA 19112
215.789.6276
benadams@magrann.com

Tiger Adolf
Director - Program Design & Market Development
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Road
Suite 110
Malta, NY 12020
518.899.2727 fax: 518.899.1622
tadolf@bpi.org

John Agen
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262673340
john.agen@broan-nutone.com

bryan d. ailey
Senior Project Manager
People Incorporated of Virginia
24244 Flax Road
Abingdon, VA 24211
276.623.1884
bailey@peopleinc.net

Mary Alford
Principal, Engineer
The Sustainable Design Group, LLC
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.327.3343 fax: 352.371.7188
mary.alford@sustainabledesigngroup.com

Chris Altman
D.R. Wastchak, LLC
40 W Baseline Rd
#102
Tempe, AZ 85282
480.350.9274
chris@drwastchak.com

Alfred M. Alvarez
A.M.A. Home Testing
10310 SW 91 Street
Miami, FL 33176
305.247.3008
ama.home.testing@gmail.com

Richard S. Amato
Conservation Specialist
Beaches Energy Services
11 N 3rd Street
Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
904.270.1649 fax: 904.247.6115
ramato@beachesenergy.com

Ren Anderson
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
15013 Denver West Parkway
Golden, CO 80401
303.384.7433
ren.anderson@nrel.gov

Joseph C. Antoine
Geordan Communities
524 N. Dean Road
Suite 300
Auburn, AL 36830
334.707.5085
josephcantoine@yahoo.com

Frank Antonetti
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
frank.antonetti@broan-nutone.com

Bassam Aouil
President
Ideal Tech Limited,Inc.
3211 Glendyne Dr. E
Jacksonville, FL 32216
904.910.0092
idealtechlimited@gmail.com

VANESSA ARAGON
RESIDENTIAL EFFICIENCY PROGRAM COORDINATOR
GAINESVILLE REGIONAL UTILTIES
PO Box 147117
Station A114
Gainesville, FL 32614-7117
352.393.1460 fax: 352.334.2731
durbinlm@gru.com

Dennis Arian
Rater
C-Town Construction
6183 Highland Rd
Highland Heights, OH 44143
216.406.2792 fax: 216.481.1616
dennis.arian@yahoo.com

Bill H. Armel
the Armel
Armel Worldwide
4320 Deerwood Lake Parkway
Suite 101-236
Jacksonville, FL 32216
904.982.6500
warmeliv@hotmail.com

Steven Armstrong
Environmental Solution Group
338 N Elm St
Suite 109
Greensboro, NC 27401
336.373.1538 fax: 888.222.2348
sarmstrong@esgtesting.com

Daniel Arndt
Inspector
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
410.586.1234 fax: 410.586.1963
apcdan@chesapeake.net

Thomas R. Arnold
HERS Rater
TRA Certification Int'l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Tim Ashwood
Fi-Foil Company, Inc.
P.O. Box 800
Auburndale, FL 33823
1-863-207-2427
tashwood@fifoil.com

Jacob ATALLA
Sr. Director, Sustainability
KB Home
219 Juanita Way
Placentia, CA 92870
714.588.3232

David Atkinson
Pro Home Energy Raters
1218 Eagle Bend Ct
Jacksonville, FL 32226
904.757.7666

BOSUN AWOYEMI
MR.
CITY OF ATLANTA
7299 ROUNTREE COURT
RIVERDALE, GA 30274
404.330.6553 fax: 404.225.5817
bosun1504@yahoo.com

Bob Axelrad
Senior Policy Advisor
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency - Indoor ariPLUS
1200 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Mail Code 6609-J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9315
axelrad.bob@epa.gov

Rich Backus
Timber Ridge Craftsmen, Inc.
PO Box 27
Moneta, VA 24121
540.797.3059
trcraftsmen@gmail.com

Steve Baden
Executive Director
RESNET
P.O. Box 4561
Oceanside, CA 92052
760.806.3448
sbaden@resnet.us

Allison A. Bailes III
Founder/President
Energy Vanguard
1924 Clairmont Rd
Suite 50
Decatur, GA 30033
678.662.4332
abailes@energyvanguard.com

Bruce A. Bailey
Energy Conservation Advisor
Colquitt EMC
273 Norman Drive
Valdosta, GA 31601
229.244.6893 fax: 229.245.1157
brucebailey@colquittemc.com

Wesley K. Bailey
Residential Energy Specialists
15012 Hwy 301
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
813.986.7819

Nancy Bakeman
EEBA | The Energy & Environmental Building Alliance
6520 Edenvale Boulevard
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
952.881.1098
nancy@eeba.org

Sameer Baker
Sr DSM Program Inspector
Progress Energy Florida
3300 EXCHANGE PL
Lake Mary, FL 32746-5413
407.942.9685
sameer.baker@pgnmail.com

Seth R. Baldy
Home Energy Professional
Clinton Foundation
610 President Clinton Ave
LITTLE ROCK, AR 72201
501.339.4209

Chuck Ball
South KY RECC
P.O. Box 910
Somerset, KY 42502
606.678.4121
chuckb@skrecc.com

James Ball
Cadmus
1555 Wilson Blvd #300
Arlington, VA 22201
703.247.6165
james.ball@cadmusgroup.com

Charles L. Ballard
Builders Energy Rater
8135 Bracken Creek
San Antonio, TX 78266
210.657.4237
cballard@buildersenergyrater.com

Scott D. Banks
Inspector
city of atlanta
1455 tributary ct nw
kennesaw, GA 30144
678.409.3788

Mike Barcik
Director of Technical Services
Southface
241 Pine Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.604.3620
mikeb@southface.org

Robert A. Bardwell
CEO
OptiMiser LLC
4801 W. Yale Ave
Denver, CO 80219
303.934.3851
andy@optimiserenergy.com

Steve Barnes
Pentair Aquatic Systems
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
520.494.7362
steve.barnes@pentair.com

Amy Barr
Senior Project Manager
HMG, a TRC Company
11211 Gold Country Blvd #103
Gold River, CA 95670
916.962.7001
barr@trcsolutions.com

Tim Barton
Midwest Regional Sales Manager
Field Controls
2630 Airport Road
Kinston, NC 28504
252.522.3031
tbarton@fieldcontrols.com

Tom Battaglia
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
tom.battaglia@broan-nutone.com

Thomas Battoe
Performance Inspections
280 Dirksen Dr
DeBary, FL 32713
386.804.2605
trbattoe@yahoo.com

Steve M. Batts
President
Batts Builders/ Building Solutions PLUS
4804 Thacker Dairy Rd.
Greensboro, NC 27406
336.697.2253
smb@battsbuilders.com

Robert Beach
Building Performance Specialist
IBACOS
2214 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
412.290.5935
rbeach@ibacos.com

David Beam
President & CEO
Insulate America
P.O. Box 2569
Shelby, NC 28150
704.487.4900
david@insulateamerica.com

Dave Beaulieu
Senior Program Manager
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall Street
Albany, NY 12205
518.207.4500
david.beaulieu@csgrp.com

Ned Beck
Southeastern Business Development Manager
Bayer MaterialScience
913 Belle Point Drive
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
843.789.9795

Shawn Beears
Manager
CertainTeed Corporation
750 E. Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610.341.7008

Jeremy D. Begley
Home Performance Contractor
Cincinnati Energy Solutions
8484 Clough Pike
Cincinnati, OH 45244
513.253.0308
jbegley@cincienergy.com

Tim Begoske
Field Controls
2630 Airport Road
Kinston, NC 28504
252.522.3031

Alexander S. Bell
Sustainable Building Specialist
Alabama Habitat for Humanity
P O Box 1488
Auburn, AL 36831
334.737.6401
abell@alabamahabitat.org

Dave Bell
Director of Building Science
Masco Home Services/Environments for Living Program
260 Jimmy Ann Drive
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386.763.4955
dave.bell@mascohs.com

John Bell
CLEARSPHERE
12 Rowley Avenue
Toronto, ON M4P 2S8
Canada
416.481.4218
info@clearsphere.ca

Randolph Bell
BeacCorp
21 Plumage Lane
West Palm Beach, FL 33415
561.615.2700 fax: 561.379.7898
randy@esenet.dk

Fiore Belmonte
Prairie Insulation & Energy Solutions
5105 Johanne Ct
Springfield, IL 62711
217.787.9388

Bruce Bennett
GDS Associates, Inc
1155 Elm Street, Suite 702
Manchester, NH 03281
603.656.0336

Kristin L. Bennett
Executive Director
Blow In Blanket Contractors Association
PO Box 67
Britton, SD 57430
605.949.2427 fax: 605.448.2948
kristin@bibca.org

Ryan Bennett
Energy Efficiency Program Manage
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
rbennett@everblue.edu

Paul Benton
President
Benton Green Energy
21 Selwyn Drive
Greenville, SC 29615
864.492.1344

David Berg
DSB Energy Services LLC
100 Quail Ct
North Wales, PA 19454
215.997.7186

John Bergman
Building Analyst
Green Dream Group LLC
5756 North Ridge Avenue
Suite 11
Chicago, IL 60660
773.271.5310
john@greendreamgroup.com

Faye K. Berriman
Controller
RESNET
4280 N Cedarpine Lane
Moorpark, CA 93021
760.212.3103
fberriman@resnet.us

Michael K. Berry
Manager
Massachusetts Residential New Construction Program/ICF International
97 Old Main St
West Dennis, MA 02670
774.212.2785
mberry@icfi.com

Cary K. Betts
Sr. Program Manager
Oncor
1616 Woodall Rodgers Fwy
Ste 5M-023
Dallas, TX 75202
214.486.3220

Brad Beumel
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave N (PEF-121)
St Petersburg, FL 33701
863.221.9108
brad.beumel@pgnmail.com

Todd S. Blackley
President
Building Performance Solutions
4251 Lower Mountain Rd
Lockport, NY 14094
716.433.6759
toddblackley@hotmail.com

Roland Blaise
Chief Check Signer
LiveGreen Inc.
8900 Caslteton Ln
Raleigh, NC 27615
919.669.2339
tscroland@gmail.com

Demarco Blaylock
HERS Rater
PMG Energy Solutions
2723 Houston Avenue
Houston, TX 77009
713.880.2626 fax: 713.880.5186
demarcoblaylock@pmgunited.com

Jim Bledsoe
CSO
Solid Green Systems LLC
12400 Hwy 71 Suite 350-257
Austin, TX 78738
512.634.8996
jim@solidgreensystems.com

Laureen Blissard
Technical Director
Green Builder Coalition
238 E. Bailey
Naperville, IL 60565
630.728.0435
lb@greenbuildercoalition.org

sharon block
CEO
Bright Green Strategies
150 Felker Street
H
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
831.454.9956
sharon@brightgreenstrategies.com

Victoria Bloise
Marketing Manager
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive, Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606-3870
919.857.9000 fax: 919.832.2696
vbloise@advancedenergy.org

Wes Bluemenaur
ACT Inc. D'MAND Systems
3176 Pullman Street--Suite 119
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
714.668.1200
larrya@gothotwater.com

Jeremiah Bollengier
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
jeremiah.bollengier@broan-nutone.com

Robert B. Bolus
Coastal Training Consultants
1527 Kentwood Circle
Charleston, SC 29412
843.762.6316
rbolus@coastaltrainingconsultants.com

Charles B. Bowles
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W. Main St.
Richmond, VA 23220
804.225.9843

Clay B.. Bowles
The Energy Consortium, Inc.
14026 W. Patrick Henry Rd.
Doswell, VA 23047
804.357.3548 fax: 804.883.5413
clay.bowles@earthcraftvirginia.org

Joseph Bowling
Energy Wise Solutions, Inc
138 Kiser St
Bessemer City, NC 28016
704.678.4122
joe@energywisesolutions.net

Michael L. Bowman
President
Go Green Consulting, Inc.
228 Douglas Avenue
Dunedin, FL 34698
727.432.7118 fax: 727.736.4593
mike@gogreenconsultinginc.com

Gary Boyer
Director of Builder Services
EDGE Energy
7904 Foxhound Rd
McLean, MD 22102
888.586.3343 fax: 703.448.6190
gary@edge-gogreen.com

Bohdan Boyko
GreenFiber
108 Sand Dr.
Williamsburg, VA 23188
407.496.5204
bohdan.boyko@greenfiber.com

Thomas J . Branch
President
Comfy House Conservation Services Incorporated
201 Center Ave.
Bellevue, PA 15202
412.423.9034 fax: 412.203.2094
comfyhouse@verizon.net

Isaac Brazil
Go Green New Mexico
PO Box 24154
Santa Fe, NM 87502
505.508.1472
info@gogreennm.com

Matthew Brazil
Go Green New Mexico
8019 Edith Blvd NE
Albuquerque , NM 87113
505501472
info@gogreennm.com

Corey Breed
CEO
Vent Cap Systems
PO BOX 5519
--
Austin, TX 78763
512.650.8368 fax: 877.650.8368

Ross Britton
US Eco Logic
4823 RIVERPLACE BLVD
Austin, TX 78730
512.800.9003
ross.britton@usecologic.com

John Broniek
Sr. Engineer
Icynene Inc
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
412.310.5625
jbroniek@icynene.com

Ray Brooks
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
ray.brooks@broan-nutone.com

Michael Broussard
Owner
Home Performance Solutions, LLC
2342 Tavern Way
Castle Rock, CO 80104
720.985.8445 fax: 720.221.0564
mike@hpsenergy.com

David Brown
President
InspectorTools/ECI
4848 Colt St #11
Ventura, CA 93003
805.415.2226
dbrown@inspectortools.com

Matt Brown
Energy Diagnostics, Inc.
395 E. 500 N.
Valparaiso, IN 46383
219.464.4457 fax: 219.464.0035
mattb-energydiagnostics@hotmail.com

Michael C. Brown
ICF International in Support of the ENERGY STAR Certified Homes Program
3303 17th St North
Arlington, VA 22201
703.934.3594
michael.brown@icfi.com

Michael Brown
Director of Business Development
MaGrann Associates
701 East Gate Drive
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
856.813.8780 fax: 856.722.9227
mikebrown@magrann.com

Susan Brown
President
BROWNSTONE'S GREEN SERVICES
3207 Barton Rd.
Pompano Beach, FL 33062
954.593.9847 fax: 954.941.8081
brownstonehomes@yahoo.com

Ian A. Buba
Account Manager
MA Resi New Construction Program
23 Carson Terrace
Swampscott, MA 01907
339.440.3920
ian.buba@icfi.com

Candace Bucek-Wilkinson
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
candace.bucek@broan-nutone.com

Rod Buchalter
Residential Sales Manager
Renewability Energy Inc.
136 Ottawa St. Unit 3
Kitchener, ON N2G 3S9
Canada
519.885.0283 fax: 519.885.4475
rod@renewability.com

Rebecca P. Bumgarner
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W. Main St.
Richmond, VA 23220
804.225.9843
paigh.bumgarner@earthcraftvirginia.org

Benjamin Bunker
Account Manager
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.225.2921

David R. Burch
Advanced Building Diagnostics
5716 Industry Lane
Suite F
Frederick, MD 21704
240.446.2877
dburch@advancedbuildingdiag.com

Arlan Burdick
Building Performance Specialist
IBACOS
254 Meadowlark Drive
Bozeman, MT 59715
406.548.7472
aburdick@ibacos.com

Mike Burke
Program Operations Manager
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall Street
Albany, NY 12205
518.207.4500
mike.burke@csgrp.com

Brian Burkes
Home Energy Group
2259 Andover Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
843.216.0003

David Burlingame
Burlingame Home Performance
106 N 3rd St
Champaign, IL 61820
217.649.1173
dave@burlingameinspectors.com

Peter Burns
Technical Sales Specialist
The Energy Conservatory
2801 21st Ave S, Ste 160
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612.827.1117
pburns@energyconservatory.com

Robert Burns
Pivotal Energy Solutions, LLC
3316 East Maplewood Street
Gilbert, AZ 85297
480.256.2737

Sean Burns
5 Star Energy Solutions
7525 Paragon Rd. #751572
Dayton, OH 45475
513.616.7455
sean.burns@woh.rr.com

Cristen H. Burrell
Asst. General Manager
D.R. Wastchak, LLC
40 W Baseline Rd
#102
Tempe, AZ 85282
480.350.9274
cristen@drwastchak.com

Thorne Butler
Director Public & Private Partnerships
WJ Bradley Mortgage Capital LLC
100 West Towne Ridge Parkway suite 300
Sandy, UT 84070
801.590.3853
thorne.butler@wjbradley.com

Thiel Butner
Energy Services Group
705 Fairview Avenue
Frederick, MD 21701
703.517.4345
thiel@energysvc.com

Steve Byers
CEO
EnergyLogic Inc.
P.O. Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
steve@nrglogic.com

Wade Byrd
President
Performance Building Consulting, Inc.
16544 Quiet Oaks Avenue
Greenwell Springs, LA 70739
225.955.9233
wadebyrd@wadebyrd.com

Doug Caffoe
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330.753.4585

Ryan Calacci
Retail Development Manager
Nationwide Marketing Group
325 Hill St Unit A
Wauconda, IL 60084
847.830.2386
ryanc@nationwidegroup.org

Ainsley Caldwell
City of Atlanta
55 Trinity Ave, SW
Suite 3900
Atlanta, GA 30052
404.330.6960
acaldwell@atlantaga.gov

jamie callan
Center for EcoTechnology
320 riverside drive, suite 1A
florence, MA 01062
413.526.7350

Peter Callan
Owner
Lantern Energy
33 Wisconsin Ave
Norwich, CT 06360
877.878.3006
peter@lanternenergy.net

OSCAR L. CALLEJA
MANAGING MEMBER
FLORIDA ENERGY RATERS LLC
2520 N Andrews Avenue Ext
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
954.449.1600 fax: 954.973.1883
oscarc@floridaenergyraters.com

Andrew Cameron
AC&R Insulation
7085 Dorsey Run Rd
Elkridge, MD 21075
443.459.5801
andrew@acrinsulation.com

Paul Campbell
Residential and Technical Manager
BASF- The Chemical Company
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1887
paul.campbell@basf.com

Nicholas Capezza
Vinyl Siding Institute
1201 15th Street NW
Suite 220
Washington, DC 20005
202.587.5106
ncapezza@vinylsiding.org

Laura Capps
Director of Residential Green Building Services
SOUTHFACE
241 Pine Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
770.527.2342
laura@southface.org

Gary Carmack
All Elements Mechanical
po box 140006
orlando, FL 32814
407.260.1539
energy@allelementsmechanical.com

David Carolan
President
Solid Green Systems LLC
12400 Hwy 71 Suite 350-257
Austin, TX 78738
512.850.4008

Mike Carpenter
Sales Representative
The Marwin Company, Inc.
1703 Atlas Road
Columbia, SC 29209
803.776.2396

Scott Carpenter
BlueChip Energy
400 Rinehart Rd
Lake Mary, GA 32746
407.804.1000
scarpenter@bluechipenergy.net

Tim Carter
Energy Efficiency Program Manager
Gerogia Power EarthCents New Home
241 Ralph McGill Blvd
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.506.3647

Kim M . Casson
Home Energy Rater
GreenCalcs for Sustainable Building, LLC
4218 Lynn Ora Dr.
Pensacola, FL 32504
850.478.1449
greencalcs@bellsouth.net

Franklin E. Cater
Product Development Manager
Panasonic Eco Solutions
1593 Sandpont Drive
Roswell, GA 30075
770.993.0693
ted.cater@us.panasonic.com

Doug Chandler
IECC Certified Inspector
Jenergy Inspections
3214 Federal
Pasadena, TX 77504
713.677.0087

Tim Charley
SSVEC
311 E Wilcox
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
520.384.5440
tcharley@ssvec.com

Rejoy Chatterjee
Creative Copywriter
Fourth Dimension Inc.
3A-483 Queen Street West
Toronto, ON M5V 2A9
Canada
416.850.9944
rejoy@fourthdimensioninc.com

Ben Chessey
QA Director
Green Zone Home
7605 Eastcrest Drive
Austin, TX 78752
512.699.1534
ben@greenzonehome.com

Elton Chessman
Contects
PO Box 90537
San Antonio, TX 78209
210.824.8758 fax: 210.222.9690
elton@contects.com

John S. Chinelli
IBS Advisors LLC
1343 Niles Ferry Road
Madisonville, TN 37354
386.228.5756
energyraterservices@gmail.com

Ga-Young Choi
Partner Support Manager
ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
MC 6202J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9407
choi.ga-young@epa.gov

Bob S.. Chomko
CEO
Home Services & Consulting, Ltd
225 E. Walnut St.
Hinsdale , IL 60521
630.308.0373
bob@energysaver1.com

Brian Christensen
Senior Engineer
Architectural Energy Corporation
2540 Frontier Avenue
Suite 100
Boulder, CO 80301
303.444.4149
bchristensen@archenergy.com

James B. Christopher, Jr.
President
Green South Energy Solutions
PO Box 631
Pooler, GA 31322
912.721.2001 fax: 912.721.2002

Michael Clarke
Inspector / Rater
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
410.586.1234 fax: 410.586.1963
apcmikec@chesapeake.net

Danna G . Clary
Gerogia Power EarthCents New Home
241 Ralph McGill Blvd
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.506.6865
dgclary@southernco.com

Michael Cleary
V.P. of Production and Purchasing
Stanley Martin Homes
11111 Sunset Hills Rd. Suite 200
Reston , VA 20190
703.964.5150
clearymj@stanleymartin.com

Craig M. Coale
Publisher
Green Builder Media
18124 Old Burnet Road
Austin, TX 78645
512.344.9754
craig@greenbuildermag.com

Peter Coates
Sr. Project Manager
Davis Energy Group
123 C St.
Davis , CA 95616
530.753.1100
pcoates@davisenergy.com

Al Cobb
Director
SIPschool
808 French Road
Shenandoah Junction, WV 25442
304.876.8494 fax: 304.876.0272
al@sipschool.org

Greg Cobb
President & CEO
Sonoran Air, Inc.
2225 W. Whispering Wind Dr., Ste 108
Phoenix, AZ 85085
623.581.9555

Alan Coffey
South KY RECC
P.O. Box 910
Somerset, KY 42502
606.451.4108
alanc@skrecc.com

Tom Colasanto
CEO
Tamarack Technologies
320 Main St.
Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
508.759.4660 fax: 508.759.6001
tomc@tamtech.com

Blake Cole
Quality Assurance Manager
Competitive Resources, Inc.
60 Church Street
Suite #2
Yalesville, CT 06492
203.774.0802 fax: 203.774.0803
bcole@cri-energy.com

Russell H. Cole
President
North East Energy Doctors
74 Pond St
Douglas, MA 01516-2030
508.476.0032
russ@homeenergyremedies.com

Paul Colley
Sales Representitive
Blow-In-Blanket
14100 E. 35th Place Ste 104
Aurora, CO 80011
800.525.8992
pcolley@service-partners.com

Mike Collignon
Executive Director
Green Builder Coalition
6 Rose Ct.
Glen Carbon, IL 62034
618.791.6468
mcollignon@greenbuildercoalition.org

John D. Collins
Energy Consultant
HB McClure Co
600 S. 17th St
Harrisburg, PA 17104
717.214.3169 fax: 717.214.9218
jcollins@hbmcclure.com

Terry A.. Collins
Owner
Abaci Energy Efficiency
1022 Palm Desert Drive
Garland, TX 75044
214.460.0652 fax: 214.501.3143
tcollins@abacienergyefficiency.com

ALBITH COLON
SENIOR CONSULTANT
ENERGTECH
B9 CAMINO DE LAS ROSAS
BAYAMON, PR 00961
787.269.1761 fax: 787.269.2822
acolon@energtech.com

Karen N. Columbus
Senior Residential Energy Consultant
Gulf Power
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520-0033
850.429.2428
kncolumb@southernco.com

Tim Comstock
Director, Builder Accounts
Icynene Inc
15557 Finch Avenue
Apple Valley, MN 55124
612.961.6967
tcomstock@icynene.com

Robeert C. Congdon II
Managing Partner
Zia Energy/BuilderBobsEnergy
1724 Taylor Road
Crozier, VA 23039
804.980.5752 fax: 804.784.8829
builderbobsenergy@gmail.com

Jane Conn
ES Green and Company, LLC
1173 Benjamin Chaires Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32317
850.545.5738
jbixconn@comcast.net

Randy Conn
ES Green and Company, LLC
1173 Benjamin Chaires Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32317
850.933.0188
randyconnbuilder@aol.com

DIMITRI CONTOYANNIS
Director, Codes & Standards
Architectectural Energy Corporation
160 Pine St
Suite 700
San Francisco, CA 94111
415.957.1977 fax: 415.957.1381
dcontoyannis@archenergy.com

Chris Conway
President
Conway Energy
12841 Braemar Village Plaza
PMB 180
Bristow, VA 20136
540.818.2437
chris@conwaygreenconstruction.com

Harold Hale C. . Cook
Tech/Electrician
Smart Energy Solutions LLC
3681 South Little Creek Road
Dover, DE 19901
302.674.3221 fax: 302.674.5698

Warren C. Cook
optional
10018 NW 11th Ave
optional
Vancouver, WA 98685
360.608.6397
warren.cook@comcast.net

Gord Cooke
President
Building Knowledge Canada
240 Holiday Inn Drive
Unit O
Cambridge, ON N3C 3Y1
Canada
519.658.6232
gordc@buildingknowledge.ca

Angela L. Cooper
Energy Consultant
Gulf Power
One Energy Place #41
Pensacola, FL 32520-0047
850.505.5329 fax: 850.505.5206

Bill Cooper
LG&E and KU Energy LLC
220 West Main Street
Louisville, KY 40202
502.627.4084

Matthew Cooper
President
PEG
11130 Fairfax Blvd Suite 206
Fairfax, VA 22030
703.934.2777
mcooper@pegenv.com

Dan Copeland
DSM - Field Services Representative
JEA
21 W. Church St
T1204
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904.665.8956

David T. Corey
Senior Associate
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Suite 1024
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.225.2843

John Costello
Energy Efficiency Senior Instructor
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
jcostello@everblue.edu

Charles C. Cottrell
VP, Technical Services
NAIMA
44 Canal Center Plaza
Suite 310
Alexandria, VA 22314
703.684.0084

David J. Cowan
Econeering LLC
4326 Appian way
Greenacres, FL 33463
561.247.2117
david@econeeringllc.com

Jack W . Cowan
Owner
Cowanhouse
8105 Donnell Road
Millington, TN 38053
901.829.5062
jackwcowan@aol.com

Anthony Cox
Building Science Manager/ Lead Trainer
New River Center for Energy Research and Training
550 Industrial Drive NE
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081
acox990@aol.com

Craig Craft
HERS Rater
TRA Certification Int'l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Morgan Crawford
Chief Energy Geek
LiveGreen Inc.
8900 Caslteton Ln
Raleigh, NC 27615
919.669.2339
morgan@livegreeninc.com

Dennis B. Creech
executive director
Southface Energy Institute
241 Pine St
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.604.3580
dcreech@southface.org

RICHARD CRENSHAW
ARCHITECT
MANAGED ENVIRONMENTS
4927 HINE DRIVE
SHADY SIDE, MD 20764
443.223.0234
richard@solarvillages.org

Charles E. Cribley
Rater
EnerSafe
1345 W. Linwood Rd.
Linwood, MI 48634
989.488.9409

Thomas Cullivan
National Marketing Manager
Tremco Barrier Solutions
6402 East Main Street
Suite 201
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
614.322.4446

Jeremy S. Cunningham
Energy Rater
Veritas Buidling Consultants
PO Box 201358
Austin, TX 78720
512.918.1818

Emelie Cuppernell
Manager of Provider Services
Performance Systems Development
124 Brindley St
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-277-6240 x277
ecuppernell@psdconsulting.com

Paul Curcio
Energy Wise Solutions, Inc
PO BOX 49441
CHARLOTTE, NC 28277
704.641.2729
paul@southcharlotte.net

Michele A.. Curreri
Indoor airPLUS Program
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
1200 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Mail Code - 6609-J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9099
curreri.michele@epa.gov

Mark Curry
Energy Sense
4930 Cranswick Rd
Houston, TX 77041
832.435.4303
mark.curry@mascocs.com

Laverne Dalgleish
Air Barrier Association of America
1600 Boston-Providence Hwy
Walpole, MA 02081
866.956.5888
ldalgleish@airbarrier.org

Aaron Davenport
Sr. Building Science Advisor
BASF- The Chemical Company
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1887
aaron.davenport@basf.com

Rick Davenport
Director of Sustainability N/A
BASF- The Chemical Company
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1887
rick.davenport@basf.com

Danko Davidovic
Bulding Science Manager
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
706.336.3054
danko.davidovic@huber.com

Jerold Davis
TexEnergy Solutions
2611 E Pioneer Drive
Irving, TX 75061
972.579.2022
jerold.davis@texenergy.org

Michael Davis
Chapman
4441 I-70 Drive N.W.
Columbia, MO 65202
573.445.4489 fax: 573.445.3607

Stephen Davis
Building Science Specialist
Demilec USA
2925 Galleria Dr.
Arlington, TX 76011
817.640.4900
stephen.davis@demilecusa.com

Steve Davis
Green Building Analyst/HERS Rater
Bright Green Strategies
150 FELKER ST. SUITE H
SANTA CRUZ, CA 95060
831.454.9956
steve@brightgreenstrategies.com

Thom Davis
Southern Energy Solutions
P.O. Box 3001
Collierville, TN 38017
901.414.9000
info@southernenergy.org

Tammy J. Dean
Woodall's Total Comfort Systems
3608 Hwy 90
Marianna, FL 32446
850.482.8802 fax: 850.482.5735
t.dean@woodallstotalcomfort.com

Steve DeBoer
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
steve.debor@broan-nutone.com

Craig J. DeLoof
Owner
Precision Energy & Comfort Solutions LLC
8417 West U AVE
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
269.760.9312
craig@pecs-solutions.com

Dave C. DeLoof
Owner
DeLoof Builders
7509 West S Ave
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
269.375.0344
dave@deloofbuilders.com

Diane Depuydt
Interstate Renewable Energy Council, Inc.
125 Wolf Road
Ste 410
Albany, NY 12205
518.621.7379
diane.depuydt@gmail.com

Marcus J. DeVere
HERS Rater
The Fifth Fuel
7501 Resource Court
Baltimore, MD 21226
302.856.3660
mdevereinsulation@yahoo.com

Stephanie A. DeZee
RESNET
2684 E 128th St
Upper Unit
Cleveland, OH 44120
760.429.3047
stephanie@resnet.us

Dennis DiBello
Chief Inspector
American Property Consultants, Inc.
5901 Hillside Road
P.O. Box 98
Saint Leonard, MD 20685
410.586.1234 fax: 410.586.1963
apc@chesapeake.net

Foch Dickens
HERS Rater
Central EPA
2148 Red Dog Rd
Carthage, MS 39051
601.267.6022
foch.dickens@gmail.com

Lisa Diffenback
Senior Account Manager
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall Street
Albany, NY 12205
518.207.4500
lisa.diffenback@csgrp.com

Vince DiFrancesco
VP of Operations
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
vdifrancesco@everblue.edu

Brett Dillon
Managing Director
IBS Advisors, LLC
PO Box 406
Geronimo, TX 78115
423.838.5095

Richard W. Dixon
RESNET Standards Manager
RESNET
4613 Eaglewood Drive
Orlando, FL 32817
850.228.2985
rick.dixon@resnet.us

ROBERT D. DIXON
TRAINING SPECIALIST
PULASKI TECHNICAL COLLEGE
3303 E. ROOSEVELT RD.
LITTLE ROCK, AR 72206
501.786.0510 fax: 501.907.6673
rdixon@pulaskitech.edu

Chris Docchio
Trade Show Manager
Affordable Comfort Inc.
1187 Thorn Run Rd Ext
Ste 625
Moon Twp, PA 15108
412.424.0070 fax: 412.424.0075
cdocchio@affordablecomfort.org

Doug Donovan
CEO
Interplay Energy
226 23rd St
Del Mar, CA 92014
310.880.6441
ddonovan@interplayenergy.com

Garrett Dorsey
ICFI
13936 Lighthouse Dr.
Corpus Christi, TX 78418
361.688.2211

Chris Dorsi
Development Partner
InspectorTools/ECI
4848 Colt St #11
Ventura, CA 93003
805.644.2877

Donney R. Dorton
EM&V Specialist
OG&E Electric Utility
PO Box 321, M/C 207
Oklahoma City, OK 73101-0321
405.553.3712

Matt D. Douglas
Green Building Consultant
Earth Advantage Institute
1354 NW Kingston Ave
Bend, OR 97701
541.550.8185
mdouglas@earthadvantage.org

Scott K. Doyles
EnergyLogic, Inc.
PO Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220

Steven T. Dudley
Oklahoma Natural Gas Co.
4901 N. Santa Fe Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73118
405.530.2534
sdudley@ong.com

Paul Duffy
VP Engineering
Icynene Inc
6747 Campobello Road
Mississauga, ON L5N 2L7
Canada
905-363-4040 ext. 209
pduffy@icynene.com

Rick Duncan
Technical Director
SPFA
4400 Fair Lakes Ct. Ste. 105
Fairfax, VA 22033
800.523.6154
rickduncan@sprayfoam.org

Patrick Dundon
Pres
Dundon Insulation, Inc., dba The Insulation Man
428 Court St, Suite 2
Binghamton, NY 13904
607.775.3035 fax: 607.775.3045

Dean Durst
Co-Founder
AREVS
5 Bishop Court
Queensbury, NY 12804-9024
518.857.6107
dean@arevs.us

Pete Dussinger
VP Engineering
Advanced Cooling Technologies, Inc.
1046 New Holland Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.295.6061

Terry Duszynski
Board Member
Alaska Craftsman Home Program
P.O. Box 83149
Fairbanks, AK 99708
907.479.3324
tduszy@acsalaska.net

Robert DuTeau
Training Director
Kansas Building Science Institute
PO Box 1264
Manhattan, KS 66505
785.537.2425
rob.kbsi@cox.net

Christopher Dwyer
Sol design + consulting
1308 Race St.
Cincinnati, OH 45202
513.455.8227
chrisd@solconsults.com

Derek D. Dwyer
Territory Manager
Demilec (USA) LLC
2925 Galleria Drive
Arlington, TX 76011
817.640.4900
derek.dwyer@demilecusa.com

Laura Dwyer
Manager
DuPont Building Knowledge Center
924 Centre Road
CRP 730/5360-8
Wilmington, DE 19805
302.999.3890

Steven Dyba
Pure Energy Coach / 2 Craftsmen
905 Manor Drive
Millersburg, PA 17061
717.692.0882
sdyba@pureenergycoach.com

Scott Easton
President
Westoff Services
2015 W. 5th Ave. #301
Columbus, OH 43212
614.774.6057 fax: 614.481.5442
scott@westoff.com

Bill Eberle
Duke Energy
299 1st Ave N
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
727.409.4681
bill.eberle@duke-energy.com

George Ebner
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State St
Hartford, WI 53027
262674340
george.ebner@broan-nutone.com

George Elkanich
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
george.elkanich@broan-nutone.com

Joe Ellenberger
American Energy Auditors
20214 Veterans Dr #600
Omaha, NE 68022
402.881.8345
joe@aeauditors.com

Steve Ellison
Senior Manager
ICF International
7160 N Dallas Pkwy
Suite 340
Plano, TX 75024
469.467.4403
steven.ellison@icfi.com

Jason S. Embry
QAD
Veritas Buidling Consultants
PO Box 201358
Austin, TX 78720
512.918.1818

Gary D. Emert
Manager Operating Services/Regional
Oklahoma Natural Gas Inc.
4901 N. Santa Fe Ave.
Oklahoma City, OK 73118-7911
405.530.2558 fax: 405.530.2585
gary.emert@oneok.com

Ross English
Rater
Above and Beyond Energy
4006 Oleander Dr
Suite 4B
Wilmington, NC 28403
910.791.7123 fax: 910-7608

Matt Erdmann
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Audrey A. Evans
principal
Earth Energy NOLA, LLC
1228 Moss St., Suite 1
New Orleans, LA, LA 70119
504.488.2412
earthenergynola@gmail.com

David K.. Evans
INTEGRATED ENERGY SERVICES
1086 CLASSIC ROAD
SUITE 102
APEX, NC 27539
919.303.1184

Tom Evans
Commercial Southeast Regional Manager
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Bill Fabian
Vice President
Monroe Infrared Technology Inc.
52226 Concorde Drive
Shelby Township, MI 48315
586.247.0221
billf@monroeinfrared.com

Richard Faesy
Principal
Energy Futures Group
P.O. Box 576
Hinesburg, VT 05461
802.482.5001 fax: 802.329.2143
rfaesy@energyfuturesgroup.com

Philip Fairey
Deputy Director
Florida Solar Energy Center
3927 Crooked mile Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1005
pfairey@fsec.ucf.edu

Jeff Farlow
Program Mgr. Energy Initiatives
Pentair Aquatic Systems
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
919.566.8054
jeff.farlow@pentair.com

Clayton R. Farmer
Bluegill Energy
23603 Wildflower Circle
Katy, TX 77494
281.802.1224
cfarmer@bluegillenergy.com

Amy Fazio
CEO
Affordable Comfort Inc.
1187 Thorn Run Rd Ext
Ste 625
Moon Twp, PA 15108
412.424.0070 fax: 412.424.0075
afazio@affordablecomfort.org

Robert P . Fegan
Principal Marketing Analyst
DTE Energy
One Energy Plaza
Detroit, MI 48226
616.954.4619
feganb@dteenergy.com

Szabolcs Fekete
Owner
Fekete Thermal Inspections, LLC
303 Garibaldi Ave
Roseto, PA 18013
610.452.9145 fax: 610.452.9201
info@homenrg.us

Howard I. Feldman
Sustainable Building Specialist
Habitat for Humanity of Florida
28 Annabella Lane
Hilton Head, SC 29926
843.298.4663

Kevin Felt
MaGrann Associates
701 East Gate Drive
Suite 100
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
856.722.9799
felt.k@magrann.com

Frank Ferrentino
Vice President of Operations
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd. Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4000
fferrentino@skyetec.com

Keith Fettig
Residential Program Manager
Thermo-Scan Inspections
4650 Killarney Drive
Carmel, IN 46033
317.846.4655
kfettig@thermo-scan.com

Jeremy Field
QADD/Rater
Building Efficiency Resources (The BER)
PO Box 530
North Creek, NY 12853
1-800-399-9620

LOURDES FIGUEROA
PRESIDENT
ENERGTECH
B9 CAMINO DE LAS ROSAS
BAYAMON, PR 00961
787.269.1761 fax: 787.269.2822
lmfigueroa@gmail.com

Frederick Filippo
City of Naperville
400 S. Eagle Street
Naperville, IL 60540
630.548.1117
filippof@naperville.il.us

Joseph Fiori
Associate Policy Analyst
Conservation Services Group
50 Washington Street
Westborough, MA 01581
508.365.3339

Bob Fiorini
Director of IT
AREVS
5 Bishop Court
Queensbury, NY 12804-9024
518.895.8553
bob@arevs.us

Matt Fisher
HERS Rater/Energy Auditor/BPI Building Analyst & Proctor/ Home Inspector/NAHB Green Verifier
Sherlock Homes Inspection Service/Weatherization Pros
3901 E. Hagan Street, Suite F
Bloomington, IN 47401
812.339.5987
mfisherbsu@hotmail.com

Patrick G. Fitzgerald
Project Manager
NYSERDA
17 Columbia Circle
Albany, NY 12203
518.862.1090
pgf@nyserda.org

Joseph V. Fletcher
HWC Engineering
5087 Cedarbrook Lane
Hernando Beach, FL 34607
352.597.1802
jfletcher@ibts.org

Brent Flotkoetter
Product Director
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
704.548.5424
brent.flotkoetter@huber.com

Ken Fonorow
President
Florida H.E.R.O.
15220 NW 5th Ave
Newberry, FL 32669
352.472.5561
ken@floridahero.com

Chris Ford
COMBINATION INSPECTOR
City Of Atlanta
235 Turnstone Road
Stockbridge, GA 30281
404.683.4687

Edward Foskey
Owner
Synergy Home Advantage
209 Shadow Pond
Dublin, GA 31021
478.697.5609

Ashley Fowler
ICF International in Support of the ENERGY STAR Certified Homes Program
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3038

Reed P. Frank, Jr.
QA Plan Review Supervisor
MASCO Home Services
260 Jimmy Ann Drive
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386.763.4039 fax: 386.763.2859
reed.frank@mascohs.com

Keith Freischlag
Program Director
Architectural Energy Corporation
2540 Frontier Ave., Suite 100
Boulder, CO 80301
303.459.7409 fax: 303.444.4304
kfreischlag@archenergy.com

Matt Friederich
Greener Visions LLC
8100 Summerfield South Rd
Mascoutah, IL 62258
618.540.8030

Christina M. Frierdich
Greener Visions LLC
8100 Summerfield South Rd
Mascoutah, IL 62258
618.540.8030
christinamfrierdich@gmail.com

Gary Fries
Rating-Sampling-WS Provider
RATERusa
PO Box 300
Saint Louis, MO 63026
314.894.2300 fax: 636.343.0002
gfries@raterusa.com

Steven Fries
Technical Account Manager - Southeast
Bayer MaterialScience
119 Penelope Dr
Longwood, FL 32750
407.473.1734
steven.fries@bayer.com

Pete J. Fusaro
Owner
Preferred Builders Inc.
9 Tyler Lane
Riverside, CT 06878
203.637.5074 fax: 203.637.0513

Erico P. Fusco
Fourth Dimension
Queen Street
Toronto, ON 90210
Canada
416.850.9944
erico@fourthdimensioninc.com

Sam P. Galphin
Performance Point, LLC
2034 Van Buren Ave STE A
Indian Trail, NC 28079
704.563.1030
sam@theperformancepoint.com

Dean Gamble
Technical Manager
ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
MC 6202J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9199
gamble.dean@epa.gov

Julian Ganoudis
City of Tallahassee/Energy Services
300 S. Adams St., B-32
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850.891.2375 fax: 850.891.6127
julian.ganoudis@talgov.com

Kathleen Gardner
Sr. Energy Efficiency Specialist
Progress Energy
400 North Spring Garden Ave
Deland, FL 32720
386.943.3944
kathleen.gardner@pgnmail.com

Steven Gardner
Advanced Building Analysis, LLC
2 Woodlawn St.
Amesbury, MA 01913
401.644.4472
sgardner@advancedbuildinganalysis.com

Patrick L. Garrett
Residential Energy Advisor
Duck River Electric
1411 Madison St.
Shelbyville, TN 37160
931.205.2070
pgarrett@dremc.com

Jeremy Gary
Energy Rater
Calcs-Plus
121 Triple Diamond Blvd Unit 16
North Venice, FL 34275
941.488.1700 fax: 941.488.3834
j.gary@calcs-plus.com

Leonard E. Gaspary
Energy Rater
Total Comfort
400 North U.S. Highway 1
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
386.672.8494 fax: 386.673.7856
len@totalcomfortfl.com

Cody M. Gatland
Green Insight
13212 Strada Tuscano NE
Albuquerque, NM 87112
505.205.0799
cgatland@thegreeninsight.com

Rick Gazica
Senior Associate
ICF International
75 N. Savanna Drive
Pottstown, PA 19465
484.300.4329
rick.gazica@icfi.com

Travis Germick
HERS Rater- spray foam specialist
Builders Insulation
5126 Peach Mountain Circle
Gainesville, GA 30507
770.932.5732 fax: 770.945.8093
travis.germick@insulation-holdings.com

Richard D. Gilles
COO
Green Energy Money
54 Groton Harvard Road
Ayer, MA 01432
978.877.3330
rick@barnraisers.net

patrick gillis
Home Audit Technologies
2023 N Atlantic Ave
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
321.480.6084
pgillis@thehomeaudit.com

Tom Gillooly

Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Matt Gingrich
Energy Diagnostics, Inc.
395 E. 500 N.
Valparaiso, IN 46383
219.464.4457 fax: 219.464.0035
mattg-energydiagnostics@hotmail.com

Ralph Giro
Engineer
The Sustainable Design Group, LLC
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.327.3343 fax: 352.371.7188
rafael.giro@sustainabledesigngroup.com

Bruce H. Glanville
Owner
Energy Home Basics
12500 Martel Rd
Lenoir City, TN 37772
865.310.1601
bg@bruceglanville.com

Alex Glenn
Building Science Trainer and Consultant
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive, Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606-3870
919.857.9000 fax: 919.832.2696
aglenn@advancedenergy.org

Travis Gocken
Project Manager
Advanced Green Consulting, LLC
7 Forest Dr.
Maryville, IL 62062
815.383.3297
travis@advancedgreenconsulting.com

John B. Godden
President
Clearsphere
12 Rowley Avenue
Toronto, ON M4P 2S8
Canada
416.481.4218
info@clearsphere.ca

David B.. Goldstein
Energy Program Co-Director
Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)
111 Sutter Street, 20th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94104
415.875.6100
dgoldstein@nrdc.org

anthony j. gomes
President
Faraday Energy LLC
412 Danube Ave
Tampa, FL 33606
813.417.0774
faradayenergyllc@gmail.com

Aaron Gonzalez
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76109
817.546.0160
agonzalez@foxenergyspecialists.com

Charlise Goodbread
Brand Manager - Center for Building Excellence
BASF- The Chemical Company
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1887
charlise.goodbread@basf.com

Andrew Gordon
Building Science/Energy Specialist
Washington State University Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg 3
Olympia, WA 98504
360.956.2000
gordona@energy.wsu.edu

Chris Gordon
Program Manager
Vermont Energy Investment Corp.
128 Lakeside Ave., Suite 401
Burlington, VT 05403
802.540.7683

Danny G. Gough
Energy Solutions, Inc.
PO Box 745
Lewisville, NC 27023
336.463.2005
housedoc@yadtel.net

David R. Goulding
President
Ensign Building Solutions
745 Atlanta Rd.
Suite 108
Cumming, GA 30040
770.205.9891 fax: 770.205.9345
ensign@ensignbuildingsolutions.com

Stan Grajny
Grajny Consulting, LLC
69 Hayden Point Loop
Diamond Point, NY 12824
518.221.3240
sgrajny@nycap.rr.com

Kathleen Greely
Senior Vice President, Program Services
Performance Systems Development
297 1/2 Chestnut St
Meadville, PA 16335
814.558.8082
kgreely@psdconsulting.com

Jennifer Green
California Center for Sustainable Energy
8690 Balboa Ave
Suite 100
san diego, CA 92123
858.244.1180
jennifer.green@energycenter.org

Ron Greene
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
ron.greene@broan-nutone.com

Roxanne Greeson
SEEA
50 Hurt Plaza S.E.
Suite 1250
Atlanta, GA 30303
404.567.5443
rgreeson@seealliance.org

Scott Grieves
Sr. Energy Auditor, RESNET Rater #783
Kissimmee Utility Authority
1701 w. Carroll Street
Kissimmee, FL 34744
407.383.0250
sgrieves@kua.com

Eric R. Griffin
Owner
Dynamic Energy Consulting & Auditing, LLC
PO Box 26878
Macon, GA 31221
478.808.9583
ergriffin@egc-llc.com

Neil Grigsby
Northwest Energy Efficiency Alliance
421 SW Sixth Avenue, Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204
503.688.5400
ngrigsby@neea.org

Ramiro Gutierrez
Project Manager
Free Lighting Corporation
15255 Gulf Frwy Suite 104G
Houston, TX 77034
281.484.3519 fax: 281.484.7025
freelightingcorp@gmail.com

Sara Gutterman
Green Builder Media
63 Windfall Lane
Eastsound, WA 98245
360.376.8859
sara@greenbuildermag.com

Victor Guttilla
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
victor.guttilla@broan-nutone.com

Charlie Haack
ICF International in Support of the ENERGY STAR Certified Homes Program
9300 Lee Hwy
Fairfax, VA 22030
703.225.2811
charlie.haack@icfi.com

Jerry D.. Hackney
Owner/Inspector
Alert Residential Inspection
4101 W. Green Oaks Blvd.
Suite # 305-203
Arlington, TX 76016
866.315.3188 fax: 214.988.5177
alertinspection@hotmail.com

william e. hagedorn
Member
A Closer Look
10404 Willow Dr.
Loveland, OH 45140
513.633.6007 fax: 513.942.6151
acloserlookllc@gmail.com

Jamie Hager
ecoHOME
101 Kitty Hawk Drive
Morrisville, NC 27560
919.836.0330
jamie@buildecohome.com

Steve Hale
Director
Build Green NM
9359 Guadalupe Tr NW
Albuquerque, NM 87114
505.890.5335 fax: 505.897.0538

Timothy Hale
Builders FirstSource
6550 Roosevelt Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32244-4011
904.680.6225 fax: 214.231.7538
tim.hale@bldr.com

David Hales
Building Science/Energy Specialist
Washington State University Energy Program
534 E Spokane Falls Blvd Suite 201
Spokane, WA 99202
509.443.4355
halesd@energy.wsu.edu

Julia Hall
Program Manager
MaGrann Associates
4449 Easton Way
Second Floor
Columbus, OH 43219
614.360.9765
juliahall@magrann.com

Randall Hall
Cornerstone Energy Conservation Services
1320 McKinley Avenue, Suite B
Columbus, OH 43222
614.351.1439

Lucas Hamilton
Manager
CertainTeed Corporation
750 E. Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610.341.7879

Timm Hamm
Owner
Pro Energy Consultants of Texas
101 Elm Cove Rd
Sunset, TX 76270
888.811.7773
thamm@proenergyconsultants.com

Kevin Hanlon
Owner
Horizon Residential Energy Services NH LLC
75 S. Main St
Unit 7 PMB 185
Concord, NH 03301
603.369.4833 fax: 603.369.4835
kevin@horizon-res.com

Jarret Harbour
Rater
Williams Energy Efficiency llc
719 Fort Street
Barling, AR 72923
479.434.6783
jarretharbour@gmail.com

Peter W. Harding
President
Home Energy Technologies
PO Box 364
Chester, CT 06412
877.800.6440
peter@homeenergytechnologies.com

Kristi K. Hardy
Program Manager
CenterPoint Energy
1111 Louisiana St.
Houston, TX 77002
713.207.6974

David J. Hargrave
Quality Assurance Inspector
GeaVista Group/ CLEAResult
2434 E Joyce St Suite 6
Fayetteville , AR 72703
479.282.0600 fax: 479.234.4972
djhargrave@geavistagroup.com

Bruce Harley
Conservation Services Group
665 Boulger Road
Stamford, VT 05352
802.694.1719
bruce.harley@csgrp.com

Lisa Harr
Alpha EMC
1060 Willa Springs Drive
Winter Springs, FL 32708
407.353.1635
lharr@alphaemc.com

Shaun Hassel
Northwest Project Manager
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive, Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606-3870
919.857.9000 fax: 919.832.2696
shassel@advancedenergy.org

Jeffrey D. Hatch
Gulf Power
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520-0231
850.444.6267

Ronald Hawkins
Home Energy Services, Inc
2080 Davis Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32218
904.757.3569
jimwilliams@homebuildingstore.com

Patrick Hearne
Training Manager - Building Insulation
Knauf Insulation
1 Knauf Drive
Shelbyville, IN 46202
317.358.7679
patrick.hearne@knaufinsulation.com

Jason E. Heaton
Residential Energy Solutions Idaho
11542 W. Granger St
Boise, ID 83713
208.995.4761
jason@residaho.com

Dave Hegarty
President
DuctTesters, Inc.
P.O. Box 266
Ripon, CA 95366
209.579.5000
davehegarty@ducttesters.com

Bob Heller
Spray Foam Trainer, BPI Trainer/Proctor
Service Partners
1029 Technology Park Drive
Glen Allen , VA 23059
757.442.9550
bheller@service-partners.com

Joshua Heller
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
651.200.3400
josh.heller@residentialscience.com

Jason Helm
Texas Home Energy Professionals
14104 Rodeo Daze Drive
Haslet, TX 76052
817.312.8769
jahelm@gmail.com

Chip Henderson
Contects
PO Box 90537
San Antonio, TX 78209
210.824.8758
chip@contects.com

Debra D. Henderson
Contects
PO Box 90537
San Antonio, TX 78209
210.824.8758
contects@me.com

Kyle Henderson
Energy Solutions Specialist
Rinaldi's Energy Solutions
15264 E Colonial
Orlando, FL 32826
407.275.0705 fax: 407.273.9654
kyle@rinaldis.com

Kathleen Henning
EnergyLogic
P.O. Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.556.6056
kathleen@nrglogic.com

Kathleen Henning
EnergyLogic, Inc.
PO Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.556.6056

John A. . Hensley, Jr.
Vice President
PEG
11130 Fairfax Blvd.
Suite 206
Fairfax, VA 22030
703.934.2777 fax: 703.934.2775
jhensley@pegenv.com

Erik C. Henson
Energy Efficient Home Services
1854 Armstrong Ave
Kansas City, KS 66102
816.803.0419
erik@moksenergyaudits.com

Timothy Heppner
Owner
Ecotelligent Design
8628 S. Marquette Ave
Chicago, IL 60617
319.321.7572
tojheppner@gmail.com

Mark Herman
Regional Building Science Advisor
Masco Home Services/Environments for Living Program
260 Jimmy Ann Drive
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
717.377.9428
mark.herman@mascohs.com

Joe Hermansdorfer
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
joe.hermansdorfer@broan-nutone.com

Andrew S. Hewett
QAD
Southface Energy Istitute
241 Pine St. NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.512.4681
ahewett@southface.org

Erica Hickcox
Energy Rater
Alpha EMC
2029 Adobe Court
Virginia Beach, VA 23456
317.397.2528
ehickcox@alphaemc.com

Allen K.. Hicks
Managing Member
Energy Efficiency Consultants LLC.
282 N. Route 303
Congers, NY 10920
914.260.1214 fax: 845.268.6884
ahicks6884@yahoo.com

Paul Higman
Thermal Concepts
604 Tulane Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80525
970.223.7090
paul.higman@gmail.com

Brandi G. Hill
green|spaces
63 E. Main St.
Chattanooga, TN 37408
423.648.0963

Greg Hill
DSM Program Inspector
Progress Energy
2051 OLD SCENIC HWY
LAKE WALES, FL 33898-7594
863.678.4485
greg.hill@pgnmail.com

Jeff Hiscox
Managing Partner & CFO
AREVS
5 Bishop Court
Queensbury, NY 12804-9024
518.745.5273
jeff@arevs.us

Ken Hix
Director of Codes and Standards
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
706.336.3041
ken.hix@huber.com

David Hoak
Technical Specialist
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1458 fax: 321.638.1439
dhoak@fsec.ucf.edu

Steve Hofer
Program Manager
CLEAResult
117 Hollybrook Ct.
Henderson, NV 89074
702.449.5141
shofer@clearesult.com

Jim Hoffner
Implementation Project Manager
K. Hovnanian Companies
110 West Front Street
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732.383.2637
jhoffner@khov.com

John Holahan
Liberty Homes Custom Builders
P.O. Box 260
Pocono Lake, PA 18347
570.646.4600
john@libertyhomespa.com

Roy T. Honican
Residential Services Coordinator
Blue Grass Energy
P.O. Box 990
Nicholasville, KY 40340
859.885.2162 fax: 859.885.2854
royh@bgenergy.com

Scott Hoover
Energy Efficiency Instructor
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
shoover@everblue.edu

Dale Horton
Architect, Energy Program Manager
NCAT
PO Box 3838
Butte, MT 59702
406.494.4572
daleh@ncat.org

Kathy Howard
Regional Building Science Advisor
Masco Home Services/Environments for Living Program
260 Jimmy Ann Drive
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
832.524.5212
kathy.howard@mascohs.com

Luke Howard
Building Science/Energy Specialist
Washington State University Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg 3
Olympia, WA 98504
360.956.2000
howardl@energy.wsu.edu

Rob Howard
Sustainable Building Specialist
Habitat for Humanity International
12 Mockingbird Ln
Granite Falls, NC 28630
828.493.2319
rhoward@habitat.org

Peter Hubbe
Account Manager
Massachusetts Residential New Construction Program/ICF International
100 Cambridge Park Drive, Suite 500
Cambridge, MA 02140
1.774-312-1750
peter.hubbe@icfi.com

Carrie Hubbel
All Elements Mechanical
po box 140006
orlando, FL 32814
407.260.1539
chubbel@allelementsmechanical.com

Rebecca Hudson
Technical Analyst
ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
MC 6202J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9862
hudson.rebecca@epa.gov

Steve Huelsman
Florida Reps
Venmar Ventilation Inc.
550 LeMire Blvd
Drummondville, QC J2C7W9
Canada
813.837.9067
stevehuelsman@aol.com

Ron Hughes
Coordinator, Sustainability & Energy Sector Programs
Pulaski Technical College
PTC Business and Industry Center
3303 E. Roosevelt Road
Little Rock, AR 72206
501.907.6670 fax: 501.907.6673
rhughes@pulaskitech.edu

Phil Hull
Director of Training
New River Center for Energy Research and Training
550 Industrial Drive
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081
mjackson@chpc2.org

James M. Humphrey
VP Operations
David Weekley Homes
1111 N. Post Oak Road
Houston, TX 77055
713.316.3417
mhumphrey@dwhomes.com

MIKE HUMPHREY
V P OPERATIONS
DAVID WEEKLEY HOMES
1111 North Post Oak Road
Houston, TX 77055
713.316.3417 fax: 713.627.9846

Nick Hurst
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3000
nick.hurst@icfi.com

Mark R. Hutchins
QAD
Conservation Services Group
50 Washington Street
Westborough, MA 01581
508.328.2668
mark.hutchins@csgrp.com

Long Huynh
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
long.huyhn@broan-nutone.com

Joe P. Hydok
EnergyWise Corp.
3744 S. 150 E.
STE B
Salt Lake City, UT 84115
801.869.1730
joehydok@energywiseutah.com

Steohanie Inglis
VP Communications Strategy
motum b2b
376 Wellington St W
Toronto, ON M5V 1E3
Canada
416.598.7573 fax: 416.598.5611
singlis@motumb2b.com

Erik Ipson
VP of Operations
Avano Services - Architects & Engineers
6707 Winchester Cir
Boulder, CO 80301
303.304.8736
eipson@avanoservices.com

Fred Irvin
Bldg Products Sales Mgr
Accu-Vent / Brentwood Industries Inc
621 Brentwood Dr
Reading, PA 19611
610-376-1900 x 1447
fred.irvin@brentw.com

Kristof Irwin
Building Science Geek
Positive Energy
1203 S 3rd St
Austin, TX 78704
512.462.1000
kristof@positiveenergy.pro

Ray Ivy
Trainer and EarthCraft Technical Advisor
Southface
241 Pine Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
404.872.3674
rivy@southface.org

Mark Jabaley
Rater / QAD / Trainer
Above and Beyond Energy
4006 Oleander Dr
Suite 4B
Wilmington, NC 28403
910.791.7123 fax: 910.791.7608

Jonathan C. Jacobs
MechaniCalcs
5579 SE 44th Circle
Ocala, FL 34480
386.503.0449
mechanicalcs@gmail.com

Ely Jacobsohn
Program Manager, Home Performance with ENERGY STAR
U.S Department of Energy
1000 Independence Ave., SW
Mailstop EE-2J
Washingon, DC 20585
202.287.1333
ely.jacobsohn@ee.doe.gov

Jennifer M. James
ICF International on behalf of ENERGY STAR
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3022
jjames2@icfi.com

Kathy Jansen
Director of Operations
Energy Efficient Homes Midwest, Inc.
PO Box 503248
Indianapolis, IN 46250
317.915.9204
kjansen@eehmidwest.com

Mark Jansen
Energy Efficient Homes Midwest Inc.
PO Box 503248
Indianapolis, IN 46250
317.915.9204
mjansen@eehmidwest.com

Alexander Jasko
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
651.200.3400
alex.jasko@residentialscience.com

Linda Jeng
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Judd D. Jensen
Regional Manager
Energy Inspectors
9164 N. 43rd Ave suite 2
Glendale, AZ 85302
623.236.8401 fax: 602.926.0355
jjensen@energyinspectors.com

Eric Johnson
TexEnergy Solutions
2611 E Pioneer Drive
Irving, TX 75061
972.579.2009
eric.johnson@texenergy.org

Trent Johnson
Vice President Contractor Development
Service Partners
1029 Technology Park Drive
Glen Allen, VA 23059
805.515.7045
tjohnson@service-partners.com

Keith Jolley
Regional Sales Manager - SouthEast USA
Icynene Inc
3914 Little Egret Court
Lutz, FL 33558
813.319.4504
kjolley@icynene.com

Sara Jonas
VP Marketing
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330.753.4585

Dallas Jones
President
Green Training USA, LLC
7641 Huntmaster Lane
Mclean, VA 22102
800.518.1877

Denali Jones
Engineering Department Lead
Retrotec Inc.
1060 East Pole Road
Everson, WA 98247
855.738.7683 fax: 604.737.0162

Joseph B. Jones
Residential Energy Consultant
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520-0047
850.429.2661
jbjones@southernco.com

Nancey Jones
Intern Extraordinaire
The Sustainable Design Group, LLC
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.327.3343 fax: 352.371.7188
nancey.jones@sustainabledesigngroup.com

Ron Jones
Green Builder Media
63 Windfall Lane
Eastsound, WA 98245
360.376.7759
ron@thegreenbuilder.com

Tom Jones
Rater
K. T. Group, Inc.
5214 Breeze Hill Place
Troy, MI 48098
248.828.1603
citomjones@att.net

Robert Jordan
EnergyWise Homes
91 Ridge Rd
Upton, MA 01568
508.529.6061
robert@energywise-homes.com

Patterson Joseph
Owner
Sustainable Design Solutions, LLC
3420 Hales Ranch Road
Cheyenne, WY 82007
307.316.0796
joe@sdsofwyoming.com

Christin Kappel
SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LLC
18765 EDWARDS GROVE DR
NOBLESVILLE, IN 46062-6444
765.412.2099
ckappel@simplysustainable-llc.com

Ozden Karakurt
South East Regional Sales Manager
Field Controls
2630 Airport Road
Kinston, NC 28504
252.522.3031
okarakurt@fieldcontrols.com

Tom Karras
Vice President of Field Operations
E3 Building Sciences
3960 Via Del Rey
Bonita Springs, FL 34134
239.949.2405

Myron Katz
VP for Research
Building Science Innovators, LLC
302 Walnut St
New Orleans, LA 70118
504.343.1243
myron.katz@energyrater.com

Philip J.. Keck
Energy Consultant
Ferran Services & Contracting
530 Grand Street
Orlando, FL 32805
407-422-3551 Ext. 344

John D.. Keever
Energy Services Specialist
ElectriCities of NC
900 Branchview Dr. NE
Suite 125
Concord, NC 28025
704.795.4750
jkeever@electricities.org

George Keithan
President
Consulting Engineering Services
811 Middle Street
Middletown, CT 06457
860.632.1682
gkeithan@cesct.com

Jeffrey Kenkelen
Air King
820 Lincoln Avenue
West Chester, PA 19380
877.304.3785
jkenkelen@airkinglimitied.com

Denis Keohane
Green Earth Energy Raters
270 Great Plain Ave
Needham, MA 02492
781.248.1037
denis@greenearthenergyraters.com

John Keohane
ECOHOME SERVICES
550 Adams Street #305
Quincy, MA 02169
781.789.6672
john@ecohomema.com

Mike Kernagis
Program Director
Passive House Institute US
110 S. Race
Suite 202
Urbana, IL 61801
217.344.1294
mkernagis@passivehouse.us

Salim Khalil
South Carolina Electric & Gas
220 Operation Way
MC: C106
Cayce, SC 29033
803.217.5592

John Kiefer
Vice President
E3 Building Sciences
3960 Via Del Rey
Bonita Springs, FL 34134
239.949.2405
john.kiefer@e3buildingsciences.com

DeWitt C. Kimball
Owner
Complete Home Evaluation Services
24 Oak Street #1
Brunswick, ME 04011
207.729.8400
dewitt@completehomeevaluations.com

Brannon King
President
Expert Energy Savers
P.O Box 1999
Pearland, TX 77588
832.731.3768
brannon.king@expertenergysavers.com

Bob Kingery
Co-Founder
ecoHOME
101 Kitty Hawk Drive
Morrisville, NC 27560
919.836.0330
bkingery@buildecohome.com

Maria Kingery
Co-Founder
ecoHOME
101 Kitty Hawk Drive
Morrisville, NC 27560
919.836.0330
mkingery@buildecohome.com

Frank Kinsley
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
frank.kinsley@broan-nutone.com

Samuel E . Kirklin
Energy Consultant
Gulf Power
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520-0231
850.429.2858

Steven Klass
Pivotal Energy Solutions, LLC
3316 East Maplewood Street
Gilbert, AZ 85297
480.256.2737

Samuel Klein
Director of Sustainability
Comfort Systems USA Energy Services
Comfort Systems USA Energy Services
7 Waterside Crossing
Windsor, CT 06095
610.909.5213
sam.klein@comfortsystemsusa.com

Nathan Kleist
HERS Rater
Energy Diagnostics, Inc.
395 E. 500 N.
Valparaiso, IN 46383
219.464.4457
energydiagnostics@hotmail.com

Bill Klotz
Business Development
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
bklotz@everblue.edu

Kevin Knight
President
Kinightic Corporation
16524 Hidden River Circle
Plainfield, IL 60586
630.839.9393 fax: 630.839.9216
kevin.knight@kinightic.com

Kurt J. Koch
VP Product Engineering
Huber Engineered Woods
10925 David Taylor Drive
Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28262
704.548.5442 fax: 704.731.0542
kurt.koch@huber.com

Kurt Koch
Vice President Product Engineering
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
704.548.5442
kurt.koch@huber.com

lisa kohler
Center for EcoTechnology
320 riverside drive, suite 1A
florence, MA 01062
413.586.7350

Herman J. Kozub
Program Manager
DTE Energy
One Energy Plaza
Detroit, MI 48226
313.235.8285
kozubh@dteenergy.com

Gregory Krantz
ICF International
100 Cambridgepark Dr.
Suite 500
Cambridge, MA 02140
774.773.9155
greg.krantz@icfi.com

Nathan Krantz
Director of Technical Services
Build It Green
160 Franklin St., Ste. 310
Oakland, CA 94607
510.590.3360
nkrantz@builditgreen.org

Scott Krienert
American Energy Auditors
20214 Veterans Dr #600
Omaha, NE 68022
402.881.8345
scottk@aeauditors.com

John Krigger
Saturn Resource Management
805 N Last Chance Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
406.443.3433
jkrigger@srmi.biz

Scott Kriner
President
Green Metal Consulting
6289 Maple Lane
Macungie, PA 18062
610.966.2430
skriner1@verizon.net

Jesse Krivolavek
American Energy Auditors
20214 Veterans Dr #600
Omaha, NE 68022
402.881.8345
krivo@aeauditors.com

Abe J. Kruger
Kruger Sustainability Group
1270 W Peachtree St NW, #17A
Atlanta, GA 30309
215.385.6891
abe@krugersustainabilitygroup.com

Tei A. Kucharski
Program Coordinator
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1437 fax: 321.638.1010
tkucharski@fsec.ucf.edu

Lee A. Kurtas
Insulation Products Manager
Perfection Supply
6742 N. Eldridge
Houston, TX 77041
713.937.4575
lee@perfectionwholesale.com

Michael G. L'Ecuyer
Principal
ICF International
42 Pine Hill Park
Valatie, NY 12184
518.754.6258 fax: 888.217.4126
mlecuyer@icfi.com

GĂ©rald Lacelle
Technical and Strategic Coordinator
Natural Resources Canada
580 Booth Street
Ottawa, ON K1A 0E4
Canada
613.996.3725
gerald.lacelle@nrcan.gc.ca

Jason LaFleur
Eco Achievers
624 S. Humphrey Ave
Oak Park, IL 60304
708.660.0543
jason@ecoachievers.com

Paul J. LaGrange
LaGrange Consulting
256 Calumet Drive
Madisonville, LA 70447
985.845.2148 fax: 985.845.2103
paul@lagrangeconsulting.com

CARLOS LAMAR
RESIDENTIAL EFFICIENCY PROGRAM COORDINATOR
GAINESVILLE REGIONAL UTILTIES
PO Box 147117
Station A114
Gainesville, FL 32614-7117
352.393.1460 fax: 352.334.2731
durbinlm@gru.com

Glenn A. LaMay
Pres.
Home Energy Solutions Inc.
50 Woodbury rd.
Huntington, NY 11743
631.673.0664 fax: 631.547.8446

Nancy Lane
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
nancy.lane@broan-nutone.com

Roger Lange
Chief Operating Officer
Bonded Builders Warranty Group
1500 Kings Highway
Port Charlotte, FL 33980
800.749.0381 fax: 941.743.0534

Jennifer Langford
Principal, Architect
The Sustainable Design Group, LLC
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.371.7187 fax: 352.371.7188
jennifer.langford@sustainabledesigngroup.com

Kerry M. Langley
Director of Sustainable & High Performance Lending
Real Estate Mortgage Network, Inc.
4894 Fitzpatrick Way
Norcross, GA 30092
770.365.7769 fax: 866.524.0325
klangley@remn.com

Marcus V. Lara
Pres
DL Folsom A/C & Htg Corp.
1724 Corporate Dr.
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
561.737.3000 fax: 561.732.2437
customerservice@folsomair.com

George Lawrence
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
george.lawrence@broan-nutone.com

Leslie Lazareck
Home Energy Connection, LLC
773 Trumpington Ct
Las Vegas, NV 89178
702.451.8630
les@homeenergyconnection.com

Amanda Leazenby
HERS Rater, LEED AP
TRA Certification Int'l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Galo Lebron
Energy Inspectors
1036 Commerce Street, Suite B
San Marcos, CA 92078
760.761.3695
galo@wredco.net

Joseph C. Ledvina
PSL Integrated Solutions
2375 Bolsover St
Houston, TX 77005
713.524.8352
ledvinjc@gmail.com

Polly Ledvina
Owner
PSL Integrated Solutions
2375 Bolsover
Houston, TX 77005
713.524.8352 fax: 866.814.9561
pledvina@pslintegrated.com

Karl Lee
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
651.200.3400
karl.lee@residentialscience.com

Mike Lehr
DuctTesters, Inc.
P.O. Box 266
Ripon, CA 95366
209.579.5000
mikelehr@ducttesters.com

Teri Leigh
Southern Energy Solutions
P.O. Box 3001
Collierville, TN 38017
901.414.9000
info@southernenergy.org

Megan Leighty-Griffin
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
megan.griffin@broan-nutone.com

Enoch Lenge
RNC - Program Administrator
Connecticut Light & Power
107 Selden Street
Berlin, CT 06037
860.665.5369
enoch.lenge@nu.com

Richard Lensis
President
Lensis Builders
12060 Cadet Ct
Manassas, VA 20109
703.367.8999
lensisbuilders@comcast.net

monica leong
Southern California Edison
1325 South Grand Avenue
Santa Ana, CA 92705
626.622.9182
monica.leong@sce.com

Ted Leopkey
Program Manager, ENERGY STAR for Multifamily High Rise
ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
MC 6202J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9659
leopkey.ted@epa.gov

Brennan D. Less
Research Assistant
LBNL
1 Cyclotron Rd.
MS3074-D
Berkeley, CA 94720
510.486.6895
bdless@lbl.gov

Les Lester
Quality Control Manager
New River Center for Energy Research and Training
550 Industrial Drive
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081
mjackson@chpc2.org

Les Lester
Quality Control Manager
New River Center for Energy Research and Training
550 Industrial Drive NE
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081
mjackson@chpc2.org

Kristen Lewis
Comfort RX Program Manager
Comfort RX
2775 Barber Road
Norton, OH 44203
330.753.4585

Deborah Lichliter
Director of Corporate Sales
Build It Green
160 Franklin St., Ste. 310
Oakland, CA 94607
510.590.3360
dlichliter@builditgreen.org

Matt Lillard
Director
Applied Energy Group
5301 Limestone Rd.
Wilmington, DE 19808
302.504.3072

Anita Lilly
VP accounting
California Living & Energy
3015 Dale Ct.
Ceres, CA 95307
209.538.2879
anita.lilly@califliving.com

Bill Lilly
President
California Living & Energy
3015 Dale Ct.
Ceres, CA 95307
209.538.2879
bill.lilly@califliving.com

Troy A. Lindquist
President
Alternative Energy Systems
229 N. Central Avenue Suite 500
Glendale, CA 91203
818.246.2844
troy@title24energy.com

Wade L. Linton
Auditor
The Fifth Fuel
8521 Quarry Road
Manassas, VA 20110
703.368.1965 fax: 703.369.0881

Bill Lippy
Fi-Foil Company, Inc.
PO Box 800
Auburndale, FL 33823
1-800-448-3401
blippy@fifoil.com

Tony Lisanti
BPCA/NYS
75 Timberline Dr
Nanuet, NY 10954
914.847.0238
lisantit@optonline.net

Chris Little
Sr. Building Science Advisor
BASF- The Chemical Company
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1887
chris.little@basf.com

Josh Littrell
HERS Rater
East KY Power Cooperative
4775 Lexington Rd.
Winchester, KY 40391
859.745.9213
josh.littrell@ekpc.coop

Colleen Locker
Energy Efficiency Instructor
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
clocker@everblue.edu

Gamaliel Lodge
Lead Developer/Engineer
OptiMiser LLC
1613 Del Mar Drive
Charlottesville, VA 22903
413.841.1209
gamaliel@optimiserenergy.com

Bernadette Long
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
bernadette.long@broan-nutone.com

Michael Lopez
Habitat for Humanity Texas
55 N. IH 35
Suite 240
Austin, TX 78752
210.557.2123
mike@habitattexas.org

Teresa L. Lopez
CEO
Green Energy Money
2405 Lehigh Dr
Austin , TX 78723
512.633.9455 fax: 877.545.3484
teresa@eqs-inc.com

Bradley D. Lowe
EarthCraft Virginia
1431 W. Main St.
Richmond, VA 23220
804.225.9843

CT Loyd
Texas HERO
611 S. Congress Ave., 515
Austin, TX 78704
123456789
ctloyd@txhero.org

Michael Lubliner
Energy Specialist
Washington State University Energy Program
905 Plum St SE Bldg 3
Olympia, WA 98504
360.956.2000
lublinerm@energy.wsu.edu

Joseph Ludy
Engineer
Energy Testing Services, LLC
1648 Locust Ave. Unit A
Bohemia, NY 11716
631.244.2627
r.b.delfino@energytestingservices.com

Flemming Lund
Owner
Infrared Diagnostic LLC
9 Elaine Road
Sudbury, MA 01776
978.440.9900
info@infrareddiagnostic.com

Corbett Lunsford
Technical Director
Green Dream Group LLC
5756 North Ridge Avenue
Suite 11
Chicago, IL 60660
773.271.5310

David J. Lyle
CEO
Home Energy Concepts Corporation
P O Box 7342
McMinnville, TN 37111
931.668.7277

Jerry D. Lyle
CFO
Home Energy Concepts Corporation
P O Box 7342
McMinnville, TN 37111
931.668.7277

Donald Lyons
Lead Trainer
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Ave
Fort Worth, TX 76109
817.546.0160
dlyons@foxenergyspecialists.com

James A. Lyons
Director of Modular Inspections
HWC Engineering Inc.
1627 South Myrtle Ave
Clearwater, FL 33756
727.584.8151 fax: 727.587.0447
jlyons@hwceng.com

JAMES LYONS
NEWPORT PARTNERS
3760 TANGLEWOOD LANE
DAVIDSONVILLE, MD 21035
301.889.0017
jlyons@newportpartnersllc.com

Ethan MacCormick
VP, Energy Services for Business
Performance Systems Development
124 Brindley St
Ithaca, NY 14850
315.246.6894
emaccormick@psdconsutling.com

Justin M. Mackovyak
ICF International
7125 Thomas Edison Drive # 100
Columbia, MD 21046
443.718.4850
jmackovyak@icfi.com

Heather L. Madison
Residential Energy Consultant
Gulf Power
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520-0041
850.505.5309 fax: 850.505.5206
hmadison@southernco.com

Jason Malikow
Director of Marketing and Operations
AREVS
5 Bishop Court
Queensbury, NY 12804-9024
312.300.4117
jason@arevs.us

Steven G. Malon
President
Malon Insulation Service
1051 Kennel Dr.
Rapid City, SD 57703
605.343.5625 fax: 605.343.5556
maloninsul@aol.com

Brian e. Maloney
Senior Program Manager
Resource Solutions Group
60 Stone Pine Rd. Suite 100
Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
650.729.2067
bmaloney@rsgrp.com

Frank E. Malpere
owner
Quality Building & Remodeling
2424 Toll Rd
Effort, PA 18330
570.629.9303
fmalpere@qualitydesignbuild.com

Josh Marceau
Group14 Engineering
1325 E 16th Ave
Denver, CO 80218
720.221.1092
jmarceau@group14eng.com

Devin Marino
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Lou Marrongelli
Senior Technical Support Analyst
Conservation Services Group
2 Wall Street
Albany, NY 12205
518.207.4500
louis.marrongelli@csgrp.com

Jonathan Martin
Vice President of Programming
R. L. Martin & Associates, Inc.
6851 Spanish Bay Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
970.219.2605
randy@rlmartin.com

Randy L. Martin
President
R. L. Martin & Associates, Inc.
6851 Spanish Bay Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
970.219.2605
randy@rlmartin.com

Scott Martin
Senior Consultant
IBS Advisors, LLC
PO Box 406
Geronimo, TX 78115
423.838.5095

David J. Maschke
Owner
Integrity Home Energy Assessments
68 N Paquatuck Avenue
East Moriches, NY 11940
631.325.4006 fax: 631.492.2056
maschked@optonline.net

Chris Mathis
President
Mathis Consulting Company (MC2)
P.O. Box 18055
Asheville, NC 28814
828.678.3500
chris@mathisconsulting.com

ROBERT P. MATTO
PRESIDENT
RPM ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC.
69 Perry Road
Hamden, CT 06514
203.823.0066 fax: 203.821.7079
robertmatto@comcast.net

jae a. mcauley
Center for EcoTechnology
320 riverside drive, suite 1A
florence, MA 01062
413.588.1988

Rodney McCall
Pentair Aquatic Systems
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
864.244.1013
rodney.mccall@pentair.com

Rebecca McClear
Marketing Communications Specialist
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Barney McClung
Curriculum Development Specialist
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
rmcclung@everblue.edu

Ryan McCracken
Director of Energy Services
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd. Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4000
rmccracken@skyetec.com

Tom McCullough
Energy Diagnostics, Inc.
395 E. 500 N.
Valparaiso, IN 46383
219.464.4457
tom-energydiagnostics@hotmail.com

Maci McDaniel
Manager
ICF International
1331 Lamar St
Suite 660
Houston, TX 77010
713.445.2006

Cody McGhie
Regional Vice President of Operations, Central/East
Energy Inspectors
2513 Emerald Lane
McKinney, TX 75071
469.441.9795

Tim McHenry
Regional Building Science Advisor
Masco Home Services / EFL
115 George Ct
Bear, DE 19701
386.846.6810
tim.mchenry@mascohs.com

Janet McIlvaine
Sr. Research Analyst
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1434
janet@fsec.ucf.edu

Ed McIntosh
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
michelle.lechner@broan-nutone.com

Arnold McIntyre
Director
Ferris State University, Michigan Energy Center
1020 Maple St
Suite 101
Big Rapids, MI 49307
231.591.5817

Craig McManus
Affordable Solar Hot Water and Power LLC
134 Telford Place
Dothan, AL 36305
334.828.1024
asolarpro@gmail.com

Cyndi McRee
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave N (PEF-121)
St Petersburg, FL 33701
352.239.0358
cynthia.mcree@pgnmail.com

Chris McTaggart
Co-prinicipal
Building Efficiency Resources (The BER)
PO Box 530
North Creek, NY 12853
1-800-399-9620

Mario A. Medina
Associate Professor
University of Kansas
1530 W. 15th St. - Learned Hall # 2150
Lawrence, KS 66045
785.864.3604 fax: 785.864.5631
mmedina@ku.edu

Bill Meehan
National Manager of Quality Assurance
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Road
Suite 110
Malta, NY 12020
518.899.2727 fax: 518.899.1622
bmeehan@bpi.org

Alan Meeks
Sales Manager
The Marwin Company, Inc.
1703 Atlas Road
Columbia, SD 29209
803.776.2396 fax: 803.776.2156
alan@marwincompany.com

David Meisegeier
Technical Director
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3119
david.meisegeier@icfi.com

Megan L. Melby
Team Leader, New Buildings, Demand Side Management
Columbia Gas of Ohio
200 Civic Center Dr.
Columbus, OH 43215
614.460.4631
mmelby@nisource.com

Alvin Meroz
Certified Passive House Consultant
Member of Passive House Alliance since 2011
5718 S. Kenneth Ave.
Chicago, IL 60629
773.683.9270
alvin8059@gmail.com

Merie Merrill
Provider / Program Administrator
TRA Certification Int'l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740
mmerrill@trarnold.com

Andres E. Mesa
HERS Rater
PMG Energy Solutions
2723 Houston Avenue
Houston, TX 77009
713.880.2626 fax: 713.880.5186
andresmesa@pmgunited.com

CHAD S. MESSINA
Tech/Electrician
SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC
3681 South Little Creek Road
Dover, DE 19901
302.674.3221 fax: 302.674.5698
spinjocs@yahoo.com

Charles K. Messina
V.P.
Smart Energy Solutions LLC
3681 South Little Creek Road
Dover, DE 19901
302.674.3221 fax: 302.674.5698
cmpe5696@aol.com

Bill Meyer
DSM Program Inspector
Progress Energy
400 N SPRING GARDEN AVE
DELAND, FL 32720-3959
386.943.3980
bill.meyer@pgnmail.com

Matthew Meyer
Owner
Provident Energy
5929 S. Fashion Pointe Drive Suite 500
Ogden, UT 84403
801.831.3926
matt@provident-energy.com

Patterson Mia
Sustainable Design Solutions, LLC
3420 Hales Ranch Road
Cheyenne, WY 82007
307.316.0796

Rachael Miesen
TexEnergy Solutions
2611 E Pioneer Drive
Irving, TX 75061
972.579.2005
rachael.miesen@texenergy.org

Jamie Milholland
Fine Home Inspections,Inc.
3865 Pin Oaks Street
Sarasota, FL 34232
941.362.4862
inspectorjamie@aol.com

Craig R. Miller
UF/PREC
Box 110940
Gainesville, FL 32611
352.392.5684
craigmil@ufl.edu

Patrick R. Miller
President
Energy Strategies, Inc.
3414 S 18th St
Sheboygan, WI 53081
920.467.9481
kth@energy-strategies.net

Rogge Miller
GWS - Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206
info@gwssi.com

Ryan Miller
Project Manager
Advanced Energy
909 Capability Drive, Suite 2100
Raleigh, NC 27606-3870
919.857.9000 fax: 919.832.2696
rmiller@advancedenergy.org

Virna Miller
Project Manager
Energy Savings Plus, LLC
1710 MacArthur Rd
#129
Whitehall, PA 18052
484.707.1879
vmiller@energysavings-plus.com

Kelly L.. Milligan
Senior Rater
Infrared Solutions, Inc.
5504 Old Spanish Trail
Bryan, TX 77807
979.229.2647
kelly@infraredsolutions.us

Jim Miranda
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.631.2660

Julia Mitchell
The Cadmus Group
1555 Wilson Blvd. Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22209
703.247.6190
julia.mitchell@cadmusgroup.com

Jeff Moberly
Energy Advisor
Blue Grass Energy
P.O. Box 990
Nicholasville, KY 40340
859.885.2162
jeffm@bgenergy.com

Richard Mogridge
Director
Bluegill Energy
23603 Wildflower Cir
Katy, TX 77494
281.802.1224
rmogridge@bluegillenergy.com

Peter V. Moncada
Principle
Coastal carolina Construction, LLC
1901 Kiln Ct.
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
843.881.6070 fax: 843.388.9585
pmoncada@bellsouth.net

Bob Mondore
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
bob.mondore@broan-nutone.com

Bret Monroe
President
Monroe Infrared Technology Inc.
PO Box 1058
Kennebunk, ME 04043
207.985.7110
bretm@monroeinfrared.com

Noe Montalvo
Field Supervisor
EIC Comfort Home
525 Greenfield Road
Lancaster , PA 17601
717.581.8848
nmontalvo@comforthome.com

Dean Moody
President
Blow In Blanket Contractors Association
PO Box 67
Britton, SD 57430
605.949.2427 fax: 605.448.2948
dennism@iwinsulation.com

Lindsay Moody
Owner
Organic Think, Inc
6 Arborvale Road
ASHEVILLE, NC 28801
828.545.8017
lindsay@organicthink.com

Rob Moody
Consultant
Organic Think, Inc
6 Arborvale Road
ASHEVILLE, NC 28801
828.337.0623
rob@organicthink.com

Kathy Moore
Certified Energy Rater
Texas State Technical College
P.O. Box 194
McGregor, TX 76657
254.379.5064
kmoore@infraredsolutions.us

Ryan Moore
Developer
OptiMiser LLC
4801 W. Yale Ave
Denver, ME 80219
413.624.6204
ryan@optimiserenergy.com

Stan Moore
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
stan.moore@broan-nutone.com

Wade Morehead
Program Manager
Conservation Services Group
300 Liberty St, 4th Floor
Peoria, IL 61602
309.740.7044 fax: 309.673.3370
wade.morehead@csgrp.com

Jim Morey
Residential Market Manager
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Sheila Morgan
Director of National Accounts
Bonded Builders Warranty Group
1500 Kings Highway
Port Charlotte, FL 33980
800.749.0381 fax: 941.743.0534

Courtney Moriarta
Senior Project Manager
U.S Department of Energy/ORNL
2796 State Route 29
Greenwich, NY 12834
518.692.7250
courtney_moriarta@sra.com

James Moriarty
Project Manager
Comfort Systems USA Energy Services
7 Waterside Crossing
Windsor, CT 06095
413.262.7390
hers@comfortsystemsusa.com

Clayton Morris
DPIS Engineering, LLC
1600 East Hufsmith Road
Tomball, TX 77375
832.860.8610

Kevin Morris
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
kevin.morris@broan-nutone.com

Wayne Morrison
Principal, Smart Energy
Reliant Energy
1201 Fannin St
Houston, TX 77002
713.537.5036
wmorrison@reliant.com

Henry Moseley
Pres.
Sunbiz Energy Solutions
6003 S. 1st Street
Tampa, FL 33611
813.837.4219
hmose@goldsboroughco.com

Jeff Mosher
Building Science, Inc.
8436 Erle Road
Mechanicsville, VA 23116
804.559.8830 fax: 804.559.2101

Clinton Mountfort
Polarity Energy Solutions
6807 Tammany Manor Ln.
Spring, TX 77379
713.594.9974

Craig C. Mountfort
Bluegill Energy
23603 Wildflower Circle
Katy, TX 77494
832.326.8462
cmountfort@bluegillenergy.com

Neil Moyer
FSEC
1679 Clearlake Rd
COCOA, FL 32922
321.638.1409
nmoyer@fsec.ucf.edu

Paul Mrzlak
Advanced Environment Imaging, LLC
19706 One Norman Blvd ste 220
Cornelius, NC 28031
704.896.7825
info@advancedenvironmentimaging.com

Jesse Mueller
Easy Energy USA
113 Rodney Road
Milford, PA 18337
877.883.5781
hh@easyenergyusa.com

Norbert Muller
President
BPTC LLC
1732 Parker Blvd..
Tonawanda, NY 14150
716.566.8400
nmuller@thebptc.com

Linda S. Murphy
Plan Review Manager
Heschong Mahone Group, Inc. A TRC Company
11211 Gold Country Blvd., Suite 103
Gold River, CA 95670
916.962.7001
murphy@h-m-g.com

Vikki Murphy
Director of Test Center Development
Building Performance Institute
107 Hermes Rd, Ste 110
Malta, NY 12020
518-89-2727 fax: 518.899.1622
vmurphy@bpi.org

Michael Murray
All Elements Mechanical
po box 140006
orlando, FL 32814
407.260.1539
michael@allelementsmechanical.com

Amy Musser
Principal
VandeMusser Design, PLLC
26 Crabapple Lane
Asheville, NC 28804
828.348.4723
amy@vandemusser.com

Kristy Myers
Marketing
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd. Suite 410
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4000
kmyers@skyetec.com

Jeff Myron
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Rd
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.633.2203
jmyron@fsec.ucf.edu

Joe Nahoun
DSM Program Inspector
Progress Energy Florida
3300 EXCHANGE PL
LAKE MARY, FL 32746-5413
407.942.9270
joe.nahoun@pgnmail.com

susan d. nance
president
Nance's Inc. Heating Air & Electrical
4921 southport supply road
southport, NC 28461
910.686.2811 fax: 910.454.8480
susand@nanceinc.com

Ronald J. Nardozza
Owner
Four Walls Inc
17251 SW Montague Way
Portland, OR 97224
503.547.7139
fourwallsbps@gmail.com

Michael D. Nau
Design Engineer
PGT Industries
1070 Technology Drive
Nokomis, FL 34275
941.486.0100
mnau@pgtindustries.com

Steve Nave
President
greenSMART Solutions, LLC
12465 S 87th E Ave
Bixby, OK 74008
918.955.0410

tina m. neace
Florida Air Designs Inc
pobox 599
altoona, FL 32702
352.669.9000

Billie Needham
VP
Pro Energy Consultants
39W354 West Mallory Dr
Geneva, IL 60134
630.770.4994
billie.needham@gmail.com

Jerry Needham
President
Pro Energy Consultants
39W354 West Mallory Dr
Geneva, IL 60134
630.770.4994
jneedham@proenergyconsultants.com

Gary Nelson
President
The Energy Conservatory
2801 21st Ave S, Ste 160
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612.827.1117
gnelson@energyconservatory.com

Ken Nelson
Panasonic Eco Products
9363 Ford Road
Bryceville, FL 32009
360.951.7880
ken.nelson@us.panasonic.com

Ted Nelson
President
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Jacksonville, FL 32225
904.482.4000
tnelson@skyetec.com

Adam Nestler
Project Specialist
WegoWise
201 South Street
Box 25
Boston, MA 02111
617.367.9346
anestler@wegowise.com

DAVID NESTOR
Energy Services Engineer
Piedmont Natural Gas
PO BOX 33068
CHARLOTTE, NC 28233
704.731.4357
david.nestor@piedmontng.com

Joshua R. New
R&D Staff
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
One Bethel Valley Road
P.O. Box 2008, MS-6324
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
865.241.8783 fax: 865.241.4152
newjr@ornl.gov

Mark D. Newey
Director of Training and Green Building Services
Center for EcoTechnology
320 Riverside Dr. - 1A
Northampton, MA 01062
413.586.7350

Josh Newman
TexEnergy Solutions
996 N RUSTIC CIRCLE
Dallas, TX 75218
972.579.2009
josh.newman@texenergy.org

Ryan Newth
Sales Manager
Tremco Barrier Solutions
23965 W 112th Ter
Olathe, KS 66061
909.559.8182

Joel S. Neymark
J. Neymark & Associates
2140 Ellis St.
Golden, CO 80401
303.384.3672
neymarkj@msn.com

Brian Ng
Communications Manager
ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
MC 6202J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9162
ng.brian@epa.gov

John A. Nicholas
Rater
Efficient Energy Savers
865 English Court
Derby, KS 67037
316.641.5258 fax: 316.854.3508
jnicholas@efficientenergysavers.com

William H. Nickerson
owner
Home Performance Services
5240 Pinecrest Ave
Richmond, VA 23220
804.840.7708
nickcopine@yahoo.com

Patrick Nielsen
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
patrick.nielsen@broan-nutone.com

Rick Nowlin
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
rick.nowlin@broan-nutone.com

Ralph E. Nyquist
Accurate Energy Rating, Inc.
18799 Sugar Lake Trail
Cohasset, MN 55721
218.259.9591
ac.en.rating@gmail.com

John O'Connell
EFI
1 Willow Street
Suite 2
Southborough, MA 01772
800.876.0660
joconnell@efi.org

Michael S. O'Donoughue
Owner
Jacksonville Building Science
450-106 State Rd 13 N
Suite 132
St Johns, FL 32259
904.807.3540
mod@jaxbuildingscience.com

Curtis O'Neal
Dir. Quality Assurance and Training
MABTEC
21750 Red Rum Dr
Ste 117
Ashburn, VA 20147
703.797.2051

Jaime N. Oldmixon
Huff Construction
2508 Sycamore Street
Missoula, MT 59802
406.207.0237
joldmixon@huffconstruction.net

Lee ONeal
VP
MABTEC
21750 Red Rum Drive
#117
Ashburn, VA 20147
7037972051 x 101 fax: 703.594.4958
oneal.lee@mabtec.org

Joel Orlando
Sales Rep
EFI
40 Washington St.
Westborough, MA 01581
508.870.2277
jorlando@efi.org

Carol L.. Ousley
Energy Advisor
Kosciusko REMC
370 S. 250 E.
Warsaw, IN 46582
574.267.6331
cousley@kremc.com

Bruce Oxendale
Energy Efficiency Senior Instructor
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575
boxendale@everblue.edu

Stephen Pape
DCCCD/Pape Services
208 S. Hampton
DeSoto, TX 75115
972.223.6410

Ronald J. Pariseau
Owner
Green R, Inc.
885 Crossroads Parkway
Suite A-8
Mars Hill, NC 28754
828.680.9615 fax: 866.751.0401
ron@greenrinc.com

Joseph Jun Park
Design Manager
LOVE Engineering
3301 N. Buffalo Dr. #130
Las Vegas, NV 89129
702.658.2587

Dana Parker
Vice President
GWS - Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206
info@gwssi.com

Kelly Parker
President
GWS - Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206
info@gwssi.com

Jonathan Passe
Director
ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
MC 6202J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9793
passe.jonathan@epa.gov

Mark Patterson
VP & GM
Tremco barrier Solutions
6402 East Main Street
Suite 201
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
614.322.4445
mpatterson@tremcoinc.com

Michael Peaden
Accounts Manager
ecoHOME
101 Kitty Hawk Drive
Morrisville, NC 27560
919.836.0330
michael@buildecohome.com

Glenn K. Pease
EnergyLogic Inc.
P.O. Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220
glenn.pease@nrglogic.com

Pete Perez
Sr. Energy Auditor
Kissimmee Utility Authority
1701 w. Carroll Street
Kissimmee, FL 34744
407.933.7777
pperez@kua.com

Donald Perna
Field Manager
Conservation Services Group
9419 ANTHONY LN
SPRING GROVE, IL 60081
847.417.7695
rvalueinc@aol.com

Dana P. Perry
Forensics Investigator
Dupont
1151 Castle Hollow Rd
Midlothian, VA 23114
804.383.5034
dana.p.perry@usa.dupont.com

Chuck W. Perry Jr
Program Manager/Builder
NCEEA/ASU
397 Rivers st.
Boone, NC 28607
828.262.8331
perrycw@appstate.edu

Dan Perunko
Lead Instructor
InspectorTools/ECI
4848 Colt St #11
Ventura, CA 93003
805.644.2877
dperunko@energyconservationinstitute.com

Jim Petersen
Director of R&D/Quality
PulteGroup
100 Bloomfield Hills Parkway
Suite 300
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48348
248.433.4653

Cris A. Peterson
HERS Coordinator
Energy Rated Homes of Utah
112 South Mountain Way Drive
Orem, UT 84058
801.765.0034
cris@utahenergy.org

dwayne petko
owner
Energy Matters
370 West Central Avenue
delaware, OH 43015
614.489.9580
dmpetko@gmail.com

Joy Petko
owner
Energy Matters
370 West Central Avenue
None
Delaware, OH 43015
614.489.9580
dmpetko@gmail.com

Jerry Phelan
Codes and Standards Advocate
Bayer MaterialScience
100 Bayer Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
412.777.7601
jerry.phelan@bayer.com

George R. Phelps
Manager,Product & Legislative Affairs
Knauf Insulation
One Knauf Drive
Shelbyville, IN 46176
703.321.6813

Byron Phillips
VP Operations
Solid Green Systems LLC
12400 Hwy 71 Suite 350-257
Austin, TX 78738
512.634.8996
byron@solidgreensystems.com

Zack Pickard
Product Mgr. Pumps
Pentair Aquatic Systems
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
919.566.8000

Tony Pierce
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
tony.pierce@broan-nutone.com

Frank Pipal
HOME ENERGY RATERS OF IL
5234 N. Damen Avenue
Chicago, IL 60625
773.387.8181
frank@energyefficientillinois.com

Brian C. Pippin
Conservation & Efficiency Specialist
JEA
21 W. Church St.
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904.665.7051
pippbc@jea.com

Ben Polly
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
15013 Denver West Parkway
Golden, CO 80401
303.384.7429
ben.polly@nrel.gov

Terry Pond
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
terry.pond@broan-nutone.com

Tom Ponder
CertainTeed Corporation
750 E. Swedesford Road
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610.341.7137
thomas.e.ponder@saint-gobain.com

James Pooler
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave N (PEF-121)
St Petersburg, FL 33701
407.489.3054
james.pooler@pgnmail.com

Dean Potter
Vice President, Home Prod and Quality Assurance
K. Hovnanian Companies
110 West Front Street
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732.383.2621
dpotter@khov.com

Eric J. Powell
QA Designee
Cornerstone Energy Conservation Services
1320 McKinley Ave, Suite B
Columbus, OH 43222
567.876.1606

Jeff Powell
Pillar To Post Professional Home Inspection
14502 N. Dale Mabry Hwy
Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33618
416.620.3960

John Pratten
Lead Instructor
InspectorTools/ECI
4848 Colt St #11
Ventura, CA 93003
805.644.2877
jpratten@energyconservationinstitute.com

Eric Preston
Sales Manager
TruTech Tools, LTD
PO Box 19013
Akron, OH 44319
888.224.3437 fax: 866.694.8655
eric.trutech@gmail.com

Phillip Price
Energy Services Coordinator 11
MTEMC
555 New Salem Rd.
Murfreesboro, TN 37129
615.453.3077
pprice@mtemc.com

Mike Pruett
Gloey Inc.
1707 Bluffview Dr.
Dupo, IL 62239
618.286.3355 fax: 618.286.5011

Ed Pucetas
Fluke
6920 Seaway Blvd
Everett, WA 98203
425.446.5927
ed.pucetas@fluke.com

John M. Putnam
CTAB; HHS
Environmental Dynamics Inc.
168 Magnolia Road
Sterling, VA 20164
703.450.9460
edyn@earthlink.net

Srikanth Puttagunta
Steven Winter Associates, Inc.
61 Washington Street
Norwalk, CT 06854
203.857.0200
sri@swinter.com

Steve Quirk
COO
Interplay Energy
226 23rd St.
Del Mar, CA 92014
858.254.9763
squirk@interplayenergy.com

Alonso Quiroga
HERS Rater
PMG Energy Solutions
2723 Houston Avenue
Houston, TX 77009
713.880.2626 fax: 713.880.5186
alonsoquiroga@pmgunited.com

Jason Raddenbach
Chimney Balloon
706 Brooks Rd
Mauldin, SC 29662
608.467.0229
jasonr@chimneyballoon.us

michael raffensberger
Thermo Cool Cooling and Heating, LLC
201 West Miller Street
Fruitland Park, FL 34731
352.326.5530
michaelr@thermocoolair.com

Victor A. Ramirez
DCCCD
120 lake park ave.
waxahachie, TX 75165
972.860.5279
varamirez@dcccd.edu

Scott Ranck
Conservation & Energy Specialist
Florida Public Utilities
815 Innergary Place
Valrico, FL 33594
863.224.2986 fax: 813.684.0543
sranck@fpuc.com

Ari Rapport
Building Performance Specialist
IBACOS
2214 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
412.889.7074
arapport@ibacos.com

Sam Rashkin
Chief Architect, US DOE Building Technologies Office
U.S Department of Energy/ORNL
1000 Independence Ave., SW
Mailstop EE-2J
Washingon, DC 20585
202.287.1994
samuel.rashkin@ee.doe.gov

james raymond
qwner
renegade raters
po box 1209
mission, TX 78573
956.240.6677

David Reed
JEA Conservation Programs
JEA
21 West Church St
Jacksonville, FL 32246
904.665.6590 fax: 904.665.7386
reeddm@jea.com

Stephen Reed
Habitat Virginia
4011 Colonial Ave
Norfolk, VA 23508
804.929.8395
sreed@habitatvirginia.org

Chuck Renfro
Alaska Craftsman Home Program
3400 Spenard Road, Suite 9
Anchorage, AK 99503
907.258.2247
achpchuck@gmail.com

John S. Renowden
Vice President - Technology
Boral
7575 Irvine Ctr Dr
Irvine, CA 92618
949.585.8266

Edward Reynolds
Director of sales
Field Controls
2630 Airport Road
Kinston, NC 28504
252.522.3031
ereynolds@fieldcontrols.com

Kevin W. Reza
ICF International
9300 Lee Highway
Fairfax, VA 22031
703.934.3177
kevin.reza@icfi.com

Dennis Richards
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
dennis.richards@broan-nutone.com

shon k. richey
Residential Marketing
Alabama Power Company
1699 S. College St
Auburn, AL 36832
334.707.3008

Aaron Riendeau
Residential Science Resources
2900 Skyline Drive
Eagan, MN 55121
651.200.3400
aaron.riendeau@residentialscience.com

Kevin E. Ries
Rater
The Drying Company / ThermalTec
PO Box 637
Toano, VA 23168
757.566.8622 fax: 757.566.2560

Kurt Riesenberg
Executive Director
SPFA
4400 Fair Lakes Ct. Ste. 105
Fairfax, VA 22033
800.523.6154
kurtriesenberg@sprayfoam.org

Wes Riley
MaineStar
PO Box 472
Brunswick, ME 04011
207.689.1211
wesriley23@gmail.com

Steven E. Rinehart
Building Inspector
Rinehart Real Estate Inspection Service
502 Pioneer Trail
Harker Heights, TX 76548
254.690.1186
rinehartinspection@hot.rr.com

John H. Ring
Owner
American Building Diagnostics
2901 Oakdale Rd
Charlotte, NC 28216
704.733.9143
multispect@gmail.com

Jimmy Riser
Sales Representative
The Marwin Company, Inc.
1703 Atlas Road
Columbia, SC 29209
803.776.2396

Larry A. Robbins
L.A. Robbins & Associates
270 Grace
Elmhurst, IL 60126
630.632.4436
lrobbins50@yahoo.com

Michael Roberson Roberson
Director of Energy Services
Lake Community Action Agency
501 N. Bay St.
Eustis, FL 32726
352.602.4488 fax: 352.602.4663
michaelr@lakecaa.org

Dave Roberts
Senior Engineer
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
15013 Denver West Parkway
Golden, CO 80401
303.384.7496
david.roberts@nrel.gov

Rebecca Robinson
INTEGRATED ENERGY SERVICES
1086 CLASSIC RD STE 102
APEX, NC 27539
919.303.1184

Tom Rochenski
FLIR Systems
9 Townsend West
Nashua, NH 03063
617.281.9054
tom.rochenski@flir.com

Luis Rodriguez
Production Manager
Energy Sense
4930 Cranswick Rd
Houston, TX 77041
713.462.5631
luis.rodriguez@mascocs.com

Paul Roen
CEO
Zero Energy Green Homes
645 Old San Carlos Blvd.
Ft. Myers Beach, FL 33931
239.293.8180
paul@zeroenergygreenhomes.com

Chris Rosemond
Technical Advisor
BASF- The Chemical Company
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1887
chris.rosemond@basf.com

Mark T. Rosen
President
Building Energy Inc.
106 Bayswater Ave
Ottawa, ON K1Y 2G1
Canada
613.262.1400
mrosen@ebgp.com

Matt Rosendaul
Great Lakes Home Performance, LLC
12899 W. Herbison Road
Eagle, MI 48822
517.712.7665
info@greatlakeshomeperformance.com

Don Rosenthal
Director-office of Building
City of Atlanta
116 Olde Marietta Court
Marietta, GA 30060
404.330.6105

David P. Ruggiero
Program Manager
ICF International
150 Cambridge Park Drive
Suite 500
Cambridge, MA 02140
781.413.4720
david.ruggiero@icfi.com

Robert J. Runchey
Owner
American Home Consultantsllc
7818 Big Sky Drive
Madison, WI 53719
608.842.0023
amerinconsultantsllc@yahoo.com

Robert Ruskamp
Specialist, Residential Energy Services
Lincoln Electric System
1040 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68501
402.475.4211

Rodney J. Russell
Residential Key Account Manager
Gerogia Power EarthCents New Home
5215 Minola Drive BIN 78410
Lithonia, GA 30038
770.322.5713 fax: 770.322.5780
rrussell@southernco.com

Maggie Rust
Community Manager
Fourth Dimension Inc.
3A-483 Queen Street West
Toronto, ON M5V 2A9
Canada
416.850.9944
maggie@fourthdimensioninc.com

David Ryan
Building Solutions
W1828 County Road B
Marinette, WI 54143
715.732.6228
4ryans831@centurytel.net

Robert Salcido
Director
Architectural Energy Corporation
2540 Frontier Avenue
Suite 100
Boulder, CO 80301
303.459.7438
rsalcido@archenergy.com

Ron Samuelson
Home Energy Consultants, Inc.
278 Freedom Road
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569-5437
845.635.8302 fax: 845.635.8304
ronsamuelson@saveenergyny.com

Ruth Samuelson
Home Energy Consultants, Inc.
278 Freedom Road
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569-5437
845.635.8302 fax: 845.635.8304
ruthsamuelson@saveenergyny.com

Noah R. Sanders
Energy Smart
1714 S Park Way Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
832.971.7862
noahraysanders@homail.com

Ricky Sandlin
Director, Energy Services
Burgess Construction Consultants, Inc
101 West Renner Road
Suite 400
Richardson, TX 75082
214.888.7260
rsandlin@burgess-inc.com

John Sargent
DCCCD
3030 north dallas ave
lancaster, TX 75134
972.860.5279
jsargent@dcccd.edu

Jeffrey L. Sauls
Building Science Associate
Energy Vanguard
1924 Clairmont Rd
Ste 50
Decatur, GA 30033
678.662.4332
jsauls@energyvanguard.com

Cadi Saunders
Business Development Manager
Everblue Training Institute
8936 Northpointe Executive Park Dr
Suite 140
Huntersville, NC 28078
800.460.2575 fax: 888.423.1273
csaunders@everblue.edu

Steve Saunders
CEO
TexEnergy Solutions
2611 E Pioneer Drive
Irving, TX 75061
972.579.2014
steve.saunders@tempopartners.com

Isaac Savage
Home Energy Partners
167 Haywood Road
Asheville, NC 28806
828.350.1155

Carissa Sawyer
EnergyLogic Inc.
P.O. Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220

Steve Schafer
Rater
Great Lakes Home Performance, LLC
3797 W Parks Road
St Johns, MI 48879
517.719.0148
steve@greatlakeshomeperformance.com

Jack Schaffer
Professional Equipment
401 S. Wright Rd
Janesville, WI 53546
608.662.3301
j.schaffer@benmeadows.com

Jonah H. Schein
WaterSense-U.S EPA
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency's WaterSense Program
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W.
MC 4204M
Washington, DC 20460
202.564.2710
schein.jonah@epa.gov

Robert F. Schildgen
Owner & CEO
Priority Energy, LLC
538 Busse Pkwy
Park Ridge, IL 60068
800.737.2299
rob@priorityenergy.com

Lawrence P. Schmidt
Building Official
Lindemann Bentzon Bojack Engineering (LBBE)
1200 Oakley Seaver Drive
Clermont, FL 34711
352.242.0100 fax: 352.242.0302
larrys@lbbe.com

Mark Todd. Schnoor
HERS Rater
Masco Contractor Services
8006 Pittman Ave
Pensacola, FL 32514
850.232.4334 fax: 850.479.9132
mark.schnoor@mascocs.com

Tom Schoendienst
Automation GURU
Pentair Aquatic Systems
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
919.566.8000

Erik Schremp
Territory Manager
Tremco Barrier Solutions
471 Wren Lane
Hudson, WI 54016
952.221.6010

Greg Schroeder
Rater
Green Zone Home
3005 S. Lamar Blvd. D-109 396
Austin, TX 78704
512.762.1917
greg@greenzonehome.com

David E. Schuster
Energy Auditor - Thermographer
Thermal Sleuth LLC
114 N Court Ave
Suite 203
Gaylord, MI 49735
989.732.8800
dave@alpine-pcs.com

Kaethe Schuster
Retrofit Market Manager
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Robby K. Schwarz
EnergyLogic, Inc.
PO Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220

Chris Schwarzkopf
Energy Diagnostics, Inc.
395 E. 500 N.
Valparaiso, IN 46383
219.464.4457 fax: 219.464.0035
csenergydiagnostics@yahoo.com

Erwin H. Schwiebert
Residential Energy Solutions Idaho
11542 W. Granger St
Boise, ID 83713
208.859.4334
erwin@residaho.com

Matt Schwoegler
Instructor and Consultant
The Snell Group
322 North Main Street
Suite 8
Barre, VT 05641
802.479.7100

Linda S. Scott
Regional Sales Manager
Panasonic Eco Products
9363 Ford Road
Bryceville, FL 32009
904.237.6846
linda.scott@us.panasonic.com

Allen Sealock
Technical Director
Huber Engineered Woods LLC
10925 David Taylor Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
706.336.3188
allen.sealock@huber.com

Wes Selman
Fox Energy Specialists
3109 Lubbock Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76109
817.546.0160
wselman@foxenergyspecialists.com

Allison Senninger
Chief Operating Officer
Thermo-Scan Inspections
4650 Killarney Drive
Carmel, IN 46033
317.846.4655
asenninger@thermo-scan.com

Steven Service
BUILDING WISDOM
5052 Sweet Basil Jane
Tallahassee, FL 32311
850.656.1710
steven@stevenservice.com

Zak Shadid
Strategic Partner Manager
ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
MC 6202J
Washington, DC 20460
202.343.9058
shadid.zak@epa.gov

Cameron C. Shafer
Building Science & Code Manager
BioBased Insulation
323 Riverlyn Dr.
Fayetteville, AR 72703
858.450.0441
cshafer@rhinolinings.com

kim g. shanahan
Executive Officer
Santa Fe Area Home Builders Association
1409 Luisa St.
Ste. A
Santa Fe, NM 87505
505.982.1774 fax: 505.982.0238
kim@sfahba.com

Sean Shanley
Director of Project Design
WegoWise
201 South Street
Box 25
Boston, MA 02111
617.367.9346
sshanley@wegowise.com

Jim Shaw
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
james.shaw@broan-nutone.com

Kirsten Shaw
VP of Field Operations
AE3Q
1743 S Horne
Suite 100
Mesa, AZ 85204
480.446.7900 fax: 480.718.7525
kirsten@ae3q.com

Robert Shearer
Program Coordinator
Performance Systems Development
297 1/2 Chestnut St
Meadville, PA 16335
216.317.5880
rshearer@psdconsulting.com

Rob Sherwood
Conservation Services Group
50 Washington Street
Westborough, MA 01581
401.640.4206
rob.sherwood@csgrp.com

Dwight Shuler
Owens Corning
One Owens Corning Parkway
Toledo, OH 43659
419.248.6367
dwight.shuler@owenscorning.com

Frank M. Silva
DuctTesters, Inc.
P.O. Box 266
Ripon, CA 95366
209.579.5000
mark@ducttesters.com

Kristen A. Simmons
AIA, LEED AP
ICF International
70 Walworth Street #2
Roslindale, MA 02131
617.549.0332
kristen.simmons@icfi.com

Caleb Simon
New River Center for Energy Research and Training
550 Industrial Drive
Christiansburg, VA 24073
540.260.9081

Carl Simpson
Division Manager
EIC Comfort Home
525 Greenfield Road
Lancaster , PA 17601
717.581.8848
csimpson@comforthome.com

maggie sims
OWNER ENERGYCALCS.NET
energycalcs.net
609 n hwy 17/92 suite 101 a
debary, FL 32713
386.775.0908
maggie@energycalcs.net

Rick Sims
Florida Mechanical Contractor
Johnson's Air Conditioning
6322 Taylor Road
Naples, FL 34109
239.597.4675 fax: 239.597.8986

Rodney Sims
Sims Green Energy Services LLC
893 Arroyo Seco
Alamogordo, NM 88310
575.551.1662
rod.sims1@gmail.com

Yolanda Slade
Program Manager
CenterPoint Energy
1111 Louisiana
Houston, TX 77002
713.207.7762
yolanda.slade@centerpointenergy.com

David Slater
Sr. Manager of Residential Programs
CLEAResult
4301 Westbank dr
Austin, TX 78746
512.416.5979
dslater@clearesult.com

Jeff Slaugh
Project Manager
US Ecologic
9285 WEXFORD RD
Boulder, CO 80303
720.939.5720
jeff.slaugh@usecologic.com

Eric Small
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

Lindsey F. Smith
COO
KW Savings Co.
808 Knox Abbott Dr.
Cayce, SC 29033
803.739.3046
lindsey.smith@ecsc.org

Terrance Smith
Quality Assurance and Technical Training
MaGrann Associates
701 E. Gate Dr.
Suite 100
Mt. Laurel, NJ 08054
740.708.2998
terrancesmith@magrann.com

Christopher Snarr
EnergyLogic Inc.
P.O. Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.556.0705
dianna.heustis@nrglogic.com

Ken Sneed
Energy Rater, QAD
Lightly Treading
4303 Brighton Blvd. Bldg. 3
Denver, CO 80216
303.733.3078 fax: 303.295.2661
kens@lightlytreading.com

William Snyder
Sr DSM Program Inspector
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave S
St Petersburg, FL 33701
727.820.4429
william.snyder@pgnmail.com

Elliot P. Sokolow
Managing Member
Florida Energy Raters, LLC
2520 N Andrews Avenue Ext
Pompano Beach, FL 33064-2112
954.449.1600 fax: 954.252.4682
elliots@floridaenergyraters.com

Jeff Sonne
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1406
jeff@fsec.ucf.edu

Tommy Spain
QA Designee
SkyeTec
9570 Regency Square Blvd.
Jacksonville, FL 32207
904.482.4000
tspain@skyetec.com

Eurihea Speciale
Principal
Building Efficiency Resources (The BER)
PO Box 530
North Creek, NY 12853
1-800-399-9620

Kathy Spigarelli
RESNET
2518 Elizabeth
Fayetteville, AR 72703
479.466.3131
kspig@resnet.us

Bill Spohn
TruTech Tools
PO Box 19013
Akron, OH 44319
888.224.3437
bill@trutechtools.com

Theresa Spurling-Wood
Rater
The Sustainable Design Group, LLC
5208 SW 91st Way
Suite 110
Gainesville, FL 32608
352.327.3343 fax: 352.371.7188
theresa.spurlingwood@sustainabledesigngroup.com

Nancy St Hilaire
Operations Manager
Home Energy Group
2259 Andover Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
843.216.0003
nancy@home-energy-group.com

Walter Stachowicz
Owner
Conservation Plus
3101 S Oleander Ter
Inverness, FL 34450
352.613.0467
walt@conservation-plus.com

Dan Stancil
Regional Building Science Advisor
Masco Home Services/Environments for Living Program
260 Jimmy Ann Drive
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
919.201.0528
dan.stancil@mascohs.com

Brian Stanfill
Operations Manager - New Construction
MaGrann Associates
701 East Gate Drive
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
856.813.8794
brianstanfill@magrann.com

Don Stanley
Operations Manager
Energy Savers of North Carolina
804 N Arendell Ave
Zebulon, NC 27597
919.793.6414

David Steel
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
david.steel@broan-nutone.com

Jessica Steiner Lorenz
The Cadmus Group
1555 Wilson Blvd, Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22209
434.409.1911
steiner24@gmail.com

Charlie K. Stevens
EnergyLogic, Inc.
PO Box N
309 Mountain Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.532.3220

Mark Stevens
Advanced Cooling Technologies, Inc.
1046 New Holland Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.295.6111
mark.stevens@1-act.com

David Stitt
Vice President
Stitt Energy Systems, Inc.
1301 South 8th Street
Rogers, AR 72756
479.636.8745

Orlo Stitt
President
Stitt Energy Systems, Inc.
1301 South 8th Street
Rogers, AR 72756
479.636.8745

Jay Stoa
Specialist, Residential Energy Services
Lincoln Electric System
1040 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68501
402.475.3281
dhennessy@les.com

Kevin J. Stralo
AM Conservation Group
2301 Charleston Regional Parkway
Charleston, SC 29492
843.971.1414
tradeshow@amconservationgroup.com

Pasquale Strocchia
President
Integral Building & Design, Inc.
PO Box 96
New Paltz, NY 12561
845.255.0418
pasquale@integralbuilding.com

Cheryl Stroer
Energy Rater
Calcs-Plus
121 Triple Diamond Blvd Unit 16
North Venice, FL 34275
941.488.1700 fax: 941.488.3834
castroer@comcast.net

Dennis J. Stroer
Pres
Calcs-Plus
121 Triple Diamond Blvd #16
North Venice, FL 34275
941.488.1700 fax: 941.488.3834
djstroer2@comcast.net

Michael Strohecker
Business Development Manager
Bayer MaterialScience
1021 Hedgerow Circle
Wayne, PA 19087
610.310.8972
michael.strohecker@bayer.com

Ingo Stroup
Building Energy, Inc.
PO Box 621
Meridian, ID 83680
208.884.1811
ingo@buildenergy.net

Michael Stuart
Fluke
6920 Seaway Blvd
Everett, WA 98203
425.446.5927
michael.stuart@fluke.com

Rebecca Stucky
Cadmus
1555 Wilson Boulevard
Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22209
703.247.6171
rebecca.stucky@cadmusgroup.com

Scott Suddreth
Director
Building Performance Engineering, Inc.
PO Box 348
Boone, NC 28607
828.265.4888 fax: 828.264.2333
scott@contactbpe.com

Neil J. Sullivan
Building Science, Inc.
8436 Erle Road
Mechanicsville, VA 23116
804.559.8830 fax: 804.559.2101

Steven R. Sullivan
Coordinator Builder & Developer Programs
OG&E
PO Box 321 MC-207
Oklahoma City, OK 73101-0321
405.553.3393
sullivsr@oge.com

Karen Sutherland
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1474
ksutherland@fsec.ucf.edu

Steve Sutter
President
Energy Performance Partners LLC
930 Wright Ave.
Toledo, OH 43609
419.382.8060
steve.epp@bex.net

Christine M. Swails
Gulf Power
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520-0047
850.429.2695

Eugene L. Swier
Owner
Regal Services, LLC
4157 Mountain Rd
Suite 113
Pasadena, MD 21122
410.982.1996
regalservices@myinspectionpro.com

Don Swift
Senior Technical Manager
CSG
75 Lincoln Highway
Iselin, NJ 08830
732.921.7703
don.swift@csgrp.com

Greg Swob
Energy Analyst & Account Mgr
Midwest Energy, Inc
1330 Canterbury
PO BOx 898
Hays, KS 67601
785.625.3437 fax: 785.650.2561
gswob@mwenergy.com

Lisa Sympson
Professional Equipment
401 S. Wright Rd
Janesville, WI 53546
608.754.2345
l.sympson@professionalequipment.com

Mark Tabert
Program Manager
Progress Energy Carolina
150 Fayetteville St
Raleigh, NC 27601
919.546.2658
mark.tabert@pgnmail.com

Brett A. Taylor
President
Eco Energy Evaluations
4328 Hazelbrook Ave.
Long Beach, CA 90808
562.421.6830 fax: 562.684.4317
bataylor66@gmail.com

Roger K. Taylor
CEO
DwellGreen of Dallas
461 Lakewood Dr
Fairview, TX 75069
214.590.8582
rtaylor@dwellgreen.com

Zack Taylor
Sales Executive
Georgia Power Company
808 Gloucester Street
Brunswick, GA 31520
912.267.5147

Dan Tempas
Sr Technical Service Specialist
Dow Building Solutions
1605 Joseph Drive
Midland, MI 48674
989.633.2969

James Tente
City of Naperville
400 S. Eagle Street
Naperville, IL 60540
630.305.3773
tentej@naperville.il.us

Darrel Tenter
darrel@srmi.biz
Saturn Resource Management
805 N Last Chance Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
406.443.3433
darrel@srmi.biz

Mark P. Ternes
Research Staff Member
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
1 Bethel Valley Road
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
865.574.0749
ternesmp@ornl.gov

Frederick G. Terry III
QAD
Building Performance Contractors' Association - NYS
P.O. Box 6029
Teall Avenue Station
Syracuse, NY 13217
914.275.3588
rterry@home-performance.org

Steve Tetreault
Hometech Consulting, LLC
9909 Mountain Berry Ct.
Toano, VA 23168
757.592.2594 fax: 757.566.8622
steve@thedryingco.com

Tyler Tetreault
Hometech Consulting, LLC
9909 Mountain Berry Ct.
Toano, VA 23168
757.592.2594 fax: 757.566.8622
tyler.tetreault@yahoo.com

Edward Thomas
Executive Director
UtilityExchange.org
2065 Bennington Drive
Vallejo, CA 94591
970.209.8347
ethomas@utiltyexchange.org

Greg Thomas
Performance Systems Development
40 West Evergreen Ave
Suite 110
Philadelphia, PA 19118
607.277.6240
gthomas@psdconsulting.com

Layla Thomas
Regional Building Science Advisor
Masco Home Services/Environments for Living Program
260 Jimmy Ann Drive
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386.901.5519
layla.thomas@mascohs.com

Cliff Thompson
Sustainable Building Specialist
Habitat for Humanity of Iowa
103 E. State St. Suite 302
Mason City, IA 50401
641.420.8369
cthompson@iowahabitat.org

Matt Thornberry
Deputy Director of Energy Professional Services
EnergyLogic, Inc.
PO Box N
Berthoud, CO 80513
970.988.1298
matt.thornberry@nrglogic.com

Karen Thull
EEBA | The Energy & Environmental Building Alliance
6520 Edenvale Boulevard
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
952.881.1098
karen@eeba.org

Don Tippit
Provider
Energy Smart
2810 Center St., Suite 102
Deer Park, TX 77536
281.488.1111
dtippit@qis-tx.com

Oscar Toledo
DSM Project Management Specialist
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
321.223.4461

wayne toler
president
toler insulating company
177 air park dr
lynchburg, VA 24502
434.239.8590 fax: 434.239.0787
office@tolerinsulating.com

Tobias Torjusen
Foamman Insulation
2115 26th street
Gulfport, MS 39501
228.867.8877 fax: 228.863.5392

Brad Townsend
National Building Science Advisor
Masco Home Services/Environments for Living Program
260 Jimmy Ann Drive
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
480.206.7944
brad.townsend@mascohs.com

George J.. Trappe
owner/rater
Residential Energy Services Co. Ltd.
2049 Marshfield Boulevard
Westlake, OH 44145
440.835.5735

Linda A.. Trappe
Residential Energy Services Co. Ltd.
2049 Marshfield Boulevard
Westlake, OH 44145
440.835.5735

Clayton H. Traylor
Policy Director
Leading Builders of America
5728 Ridgehaven Drive
Plano, TX 75093
972.535.0120
clayton.traylor@leadingbuildersofamerica.com

Joe Triolo
Progress Energy
299 1st Ave N (PEF-121)
St Petersburg, FL 33701
727.409.1562
joseph.triolo@pgnmail.com

Rebecca M. Troutfetter
Engineering Manager
CLEAResult Consulting
4301 Westbank Drive Bldg A
Suite 250
Austin, TX 78746
512.583.3742
rtroutfetter@clearesult.com

Paula Trujillo
General Electric
Appliance Park 4-106
Louisville, KY 40225
502.452.3646
paula.trujillo@ge.com

Bruce Tschosik
Owner
Energy House Technology
3341 Pine Hill Trail
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
561.459.0242
bruce@energyht.com

Chance Turner
Member Services Advisor
Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
908 Curtiss Avenue
Schertz, TX 78629
210.945.5019
cturner@gvec.org

Mark D. Tyrol
President
Fireplace Plug - Battic Door Energy Conservation Products
P.O. Box 15
Mansfield, MA 02048
508.320.9082
batticdoor@gmail.com

Chris Urbanus
Quality Assurance Designee
Burgess Construction Consultants, Inc
101 West Renner Road
Suite 400
Richardson, TX 75082
214.888.7260
curbanus@burgess-inc.com

Dru Vagale
Managing Partner
Fourth Dimension Inc.
3A-483 Queen Street West
Toronto, ON M5V 2A9
Canada
416.850.9944
dru@fourthdimensioninc.com

Emily VanCourt
Technical Advisor
BASF- The Chemical Company
3304 Westinghouse Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28273
980.218.1887
emily.vancourt@basf.com

Matthew Vande
Principal
VandeMusser Design, PLLC
26 Crabapple Lane
Asheville, NC 28804
828.348.4723
matt@vandemusser.com

Martin G. Vanderburg
American Home Energy Science
2921 Judge Manly Drive
New Bern, NC 28562
910.376.4909
marty@buildingscience.us.com

Denice VanDoren
Building Energy, Inc.
PO Box 621
Meridian, ID 83680
208.884.1811
denice@buildenergy.net

Noel Vargas
Insulation Quality Control
Perfection Supply
6742 N. Eldridge
Houston, TX 77041
713.937.4575

Donna Varner
Senior Project Manager, Multifamily Green Initiative
Fannie Mae
3900 Wisconsin Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20016
202.752.4998
donna_varner@fanniemae.com

John Vasarhelyi
Product Mgr. Heat Pumps
Pentair Aquatic Systems
1620 Hawkins Avenue
Sanford, NC 27330
919.566.8000

Kevin Veach
Green Energy Options
1806 NW 10th Terr
Gainesville, FL 32609
352.672.2233
kcveach@gmail.com

Christopher J. Vick
Residential Energy Consultant
Gulf Power
1230 E. 15th Street
Panama City, FL 32405
850.872.3281
cvick@southernco.com

Gayathri Vijayakumar
Senior Building Systems Engineer
Steven Winter Associates, Inc.
61 Washington Street
2nd floor
Norwalk, CT 06854
203.857.0200
gayathri@swinter.com

Anthony Villaveiran
Easy Energy USA
113 Rodney Road
Milford, PA 18337
877.883.5781
dd@easyenergyusa.com

Rick von Schnier
Green Building Authority
9501 N. FM 620, #16203
Austin, TX 78726
512.992.5847
info@greenbuildingauthority.com

Bill Wachtler
Structural Insulated Panel Association
6695 Kimball Dr. Building D 404
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
253.858.7472
bill@sips.org

Walter Wahala
ARC Energy Consulting
1 Dexter Plaza
Suite 300
Montgomery, AL 36104
334.386.0366
walter@mygreenlogic.com

Don Walker
Senior QA Inspector
State of Colorado Energy Office
1580 Logan Street
Suite 100
Denver, CO 80203
303.910.4778
don.walker@state.co.us

Iain S. Walker
Deputy Group Leader
Lawrence Berkeley national Laboratory
1 Cyclotron Rd
MS90R3083
Berkeley, CA 94720
510.486.4692
iswalker@lbl.gov

Josh Walker
East Coast Insulators Inc.
P O Box 250
Nokesville, VA 20182
703.594.2461 fax: 703.594.2422
josh.walker32@gmail.com

Brent A. Wall
VP Sustainability and Code Compliance
Strand Systems Engineering
6221 Riverside Dr.
Suite 116
Irving, TX 75039
972.620.8204
brent@strandsystems.com

Drew Wallace
econsultants, llc
302 Campusview Drive
Suite 208
Columbia, MO 65203
573.999.7082
dreww@econsultantsllc.net

Heather Wallace
Green Builder Media
63 Windfall Lane
Eastsound, WA 98245
360.239.3993
heather@greenbuildermag.com

Meghan Walsh
USDA Rural Development
133 Randolph Place, NW
Washington, DC 20001
202.550.6950
oxumetoile@gmail.com

Douglas Walter
President
Kansas Building Science Institute
200 Zeandale Rd.
Manhattan, KS 66502
785.537.2425
kbsi@cox.net

Troy M. Walters
Vice President
Dome-Tech
510 Thornall St., Suite 170
Edison, NJ 08837
732-590-0122 x120
t_walters@dome-tech.com

Dan Ward
GWS - Guaranteed Watt Saver
6444 NW Expressway
Suite 836A
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
405.946.0206
info@gwssi.com

Jameson Ward
Project Manager
Huryn Justice General Contractors
2047 US Hwy 1
Vero Beach, FL 32960
772.794.0561 fax: 772.907.0200
jward@hurynjustice.com

Jason Ward
Claims Inspector
Bonded Builders Warranty Group
1500 Kings Highway
Port Charlotte, FL 33980
800.749.0381 fax: 941.743.0534

Ken Ward
National Sales Manager
Bonded Builders Warranty Group
1500 Kings Highway
Port Charlotte, FL 33980
800.749.0381 fax: 941.743.0534
kward@bondedbuilders.com

Whit Ward
President/CEO
Bonded Builders Warranty Group
1500 Kings Highway
Port Charlotte, FL 33980
800.749.0381 fax: 941.743.0534

Herbert (Herb) Warner
HERS Rater
TRA Certification Int'l, Inc.
700 East Beardsley Avenue
Suite 4A
Elkhart, IN 46514
574.264.0745 fax: 574.264.0740

Daran Wastchak
President
D.R. Wastchak, LLC
40 West Baseline Road
Suite 102
Tempe, AZ 85283
480.350.9274
daranw@drwastchak.com

Bob Watson
Texas Green Energy
644 N Pearson Ln
Keller, TX 76262
214.620.7791

Rachel Weaver
Customer Program Specialist
PPL Electric Utilities
2 North 9th Street
Allentown , PA 18101
610.774.6190
reweaver@pplweb.com

Kirk Wegener
FLIR Systems
9 Townsend West
Nashua, NH 03063
352.209.4962
kirk.wegener@flir.com

Charles R. Weitzel
Project Director
R&L Energy Technology
11927 Christophers Walk Trl
Houston, TX 77089
281.484.1107
crwrlenergy@comcast.net

Keith D. Welch
MDM/Energy Specialist
LP Building Products
10410 Oak Forest Way
New Braunfels, TX 78132
847.309.4512 fax: 830.438.7152
keith.welch@lpcorp.com

James R. Wells
Technical Director
Tremco Barrier Solutions
6402 East Main Street
Suite 201
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
614.322.4420

James R. Wells
Technical Director
Tremco Barrier Solutions
6402 E. Main Street, Suite 201
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
614.322.4447
jwells@tremcoinc.com

Laura Wetzel
ERG, Contractor for EPA's WaterSense Program
2300 Wilson Blvd.
Ste. 350
Arlington, VA 22201
703.841.0396
laura.wetzel@erg.com

Sarah H. Widder
Research Engineer
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
902 Battelle Blvd, PO Box 999
MSIN K6-05
Richland, WA 99352
509.372.6396
sarah.widder@pnnl.gov

David Wilkerson
ARC Energy Consulting
1 Dexter Plaza
Suite 300
Montgomery, AL 36104
334.386.0366
david@mygreenlogic.com

James Williams
Technical Support
Florida Solar Energy Center
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, FL 32922
321.638.1503
jwilliams@fsec.ucf.edu

James R. Williams
CEO
Home Energy Services, Inc
2080 Davis Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32218
904.757.3569 fax: 904.757.7104
jimwilliams@homebuildingstore.com

Perry A. Williams
President
Williams Energy Efficiency llc
719 Fort Street
Barling, AR 72923
479.434.6783
tony@williamsenergyefficiency.com

Tony L. Williams
Sales Representative
The Drying Company / ThermalTec
PO Box 637
Toano, VA 23168
757.566.8622 fax: 757.566.2560

Richard H. Willingham
President & CEO
motum b2b
376 Wellington St W
Toronto, ON M5V 1E3
Canada
416.598.7580 fax: 416.598.5611
rwillingham@motumb2b.com

Don A. Willis
Predident
Smart Energy Solutions, LLC
PO Box 204927
Augusta, GA 30917
706.863.9667
dwillis75@comcast.net

David K. Wilson
President
Practical Solar Applications, LLC
634 Johns Landing Way
Oakland, FL 34787
407.656.0477

Michael C. Wilson
Ask Mike LLC
6425 Carters Run Rd.
Marshall, VA 20115
540.229.2362
mike@askmikellc.com

David J. Winslow
Owner
New England Home Energy LLC
8 Oak Drive
Upton, MA 01568
617.839.7274
davidjwinslow@yahoo.com

Toni K. Winston
Tiburon Energy & Construction
2285 Banning Road
Cincinnati, OH 45239
513.681.9300 fax: 513.541.1724
toni@tiburonenergy.com

Tommy R. Wireman
Technical Rep/Hers Rater
Tremco Barrier Solutions
6402 E. Main St.
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
614.378.5676
twireman@tremcoinc.com

Michael Witz
Sr Energy Efficiency Specialist
Progress Energy Florida
4121 SAINT LAWRENCE DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653-6667
727.372.5107
michael.witz@pgnmail.com

John C. Wolfe
Lensis Builders
363 Manassas Dr.
Manassas Park, VA 20111
703.367.8999
wolfe.john.c@gmail.com

Jacob Wolff
Owner
Rebirth Energy Solutions
5614 Orleans Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70124
504.684.4580
jacob@rebirthenergysolutions.com

Jason Wolfson
Engineer
AirCycler
411 Plain Street
Marshfield, MA 02050
781.834.1600
jason@aircycler.com

Lee Wood
Senior Consultant
Navigant
225 S Champlain St Suite 10
Burlington, VT 05401
802.526.5116
lee.wood@navigant.com

Melissa Woodruff
Rater
Above and Beyond Energy
4006 Oleander Dr
Suite 4B
Wilmington, NC 28403
910.791.7123 fax: 910.791.7608

Dan Wukitsch
Broan-NuTone
926 W. State Street
Hartford, WI 53027
262.673.4340
dan.wukitsch@broan-nutone.com

Greg Yamin
A-Plus Energy Management and Air Conditioning
6007 Bon Terra Dr.
Austin, TX 78731
512.450.1980
5yamins@aplusac.com

Josh Yamn
A-Plus Energy Management and Air Conditioning
6007 Bon Terra
Austin, TX 78731
512.450.1980
josh@aplusac.com

Barbara J. Yankie
President
Green Building Consulting
1411 A Main St.
Cincinnati, OH 45202
513.381.1470 fax: 513.272.2012
byankie@greenbldgconsulting.com

Tommy Young
Matador in Charge
E3 NorCal
2435 Albatross Way,
Suite #104
Sacramento, CA 95815
916.739.9750
tommy@e3norcal.com

Antony Zanini
CLEARSPHERE
12 Rowley Avenue
Toronto, ON M4P 2S8
Canada
416.481.4218
info@clearsphere.ca

Arnoldo Zapatero
A-Z Heating and A/C, Corp.
1722 Lockwood Ave
Orlando, FL 32812
407.277.4040
arnold@azheat.net

Geoff Zawacki
Owner
Blue Frog Building Performance
7626 Sycamore St
New Orleans, LA 70118
504.717.3110
geoff@bluefrogperformance.com

Lewis Zemanian
Bluestream Energy
1001 E. Camino Real, #507
Boca Raton, FL 33432
561.504.7957
info@bluestreamenergy.com

Siying Zhang
Energy Modeling Engineer
TexEnergy Solutions
2611 E Pioneer Drive
Irving, TX 75061
972.579.2031
peggy.scribner@tempoair.com

Thomas W. Ziobron
Home Energy Technologies
PO Box 364
Chester, CT 06412
877.800.6440
tom@homeenergytechnologies.com

Sean Zobaa
Green Training USA, LLC
7641 Huntmaster Lane
Mclean, VA 22102
703.714.0440

Bob Zoppa
Technical Field Representative
CSG
75 Lincoln Highway
Iselin, NJ 08830
732.921.7703
bob.zoppa@csgrp.com